BIGLEAGUE

2025 MLB Standings STANDINGS.

2025 final regular-season standings

National League

NL West

TeamWLPCTGB
Dodgersy9369.574-
Padresw9072.5563.0
Giants8181.50012.0
D-backs8082.49413.0
Rockies43119.26550.0

NL East

TeamWLPCTGB
Philliesy9666.593-
Mets8379.51213.0
Marlins7983.48817.0
Braves7686.46920.0
Nationals6696.40730.0

NL Central

TeamWLPCTGB
Brewersz9765.599-
Cubsw9270.5685.0
Redsw8379.51214.0
Cardinals7884.48119.0
Pirates7191.43826.0

American League

AL West

TeamWLPCTGB
Marinersy9072.556-
Astros8775.5373.0
Rangers8181.5009.0
Athletics7686.46914.0
Angels7290.44418.0

AL East

TeamWLPCTGB
Blue Jaysz9468.580-
Yankeesw9468.580-
Red Soxw8973.5495.0
Rays7785.47517.0
Orioles7587.46319.0

AL Central

TeamWLPCTGB
Guardiansy8874.543-
Tigersw8775.5371.0
Royals8280.5066.0
Twins7092.43218.0
White Sox60102.37028.0

WILD CARD

3 spots per league · the red line marks the cutoff

National League

TeamWLPCTWC GB
1CubsWC19270.568+9.0
2PadresWC29072.556+7.0
3RedsWC38379.512-
4Mets8379.512-
5Giants8181.5002.0
6D-backs8082.4943.0
7Marlins7983.4884.0
8Cardinals7884.4815.0

American League

TeamWLPCTWC GB
1YankeesWC19468.580+7.0
2Red SoxWC28973.549+2.0
3TigersWC38775.537-
4Astros8775.537-
5Royals8280.5065.0
6Rangers8181.5006.0
7Rays7785.47510.0
8Athletics7686.46911.0