BIGLEAGUE

2023 MLB Standings STANDINGS.

2023 final regular-season standings

National League

NL West

TeamWLPCTGB
Dodgersy10062.617-
D-backsw8478.51916.0
Padres8280.50618.0
Giants7983.48821.0
Rockies59103.36441.0

NL East

TeamWLPCTGB
Bravesz10458.642-
Philliesw9072.55614.0
Marlinsw8478.51920.0
Mets7587.46329.0
Nationals7191.43833.0

NL Central

TeamWLPCTGB
Brewersy9270.568-
Cubs8379.5129.0
Reds8280.50610.0
Pirates7686.46916.0
Cardinals7191.43821.0

American League

AL West

TeamWLPCTGB
Astrosy9072.556-
Rangersw9072.556-
Mariners8874.5432.0
Angels7389.45117.0
Athletics50112.30940.0

AL East

TeamWLPCTGB
Oriolesz10161.623-
Raysw9963.6112.0
Blue Jaysw8973.54912.0
Yankees8280.50619.0
Red Sox7884.48123.0

AL Central

TeamWLPCTGB
Twinsy8775.537-
Tigers7884.4819.0
Guardians7686.46911.0
White Sox61101.37726.0
Royals56106.34631.0

WILD CARD

3 spots per league · the red line marks the cutoff

National League

TeamWLPCTWC GB
1PhilliesWC19072.556+6.0
2MarlinsWC28478.519-
3D-backsWC38478.519-
4Cubs8379.5121.0
5Padres8280.5062.0
6Reds8280.5062.0
7Giants7983.4885.0
8Pirates7686.4698.0

American League

TeamWLPCTWC GB
1RaysWC19963.611+10.0
2RangersWC29072.556+1.0
3Blue JaysWC38973.549-
4Mariners8874.5431.0
5Yankees8280.5067.0
6Red Sox7884.48111.0
7Tigers7884.48111.0
8Guardians7686.46913.0