BIGLEAGUE

2022 MLB Standings STANDINGS.

2022 final regular-season standings

National League

NL West

TeamWLPCTGB
Dodgersz11151.685-
Padresw8973.54922.0
Giants8181.50030.0
D-backs7488.45737.0
Rockies6894.42043.0

NL East

TeamWLPCTGB
Bravesy10161.623-
Metsw10161.623-
Philliesw8775.53714.0
Marlins6993.42632.0
Nationals55107.34046.0

NL Central

TeamWLPCTGB
Cardinalsy9369.574-
Brewers8676.5317.0
Cubs7488.45719.0
Pirates62100.38331.0
Reds62100.38331.0

American League

AL West

TeamWLPCTGB
Astrosz10656.654-
Marinersw9072.55616.0
Angels7389.45133.0
Rangers6894.42038.0
Athletics60102.37046.0

AL East

TeamWLPCTGB
Yankeesy9963.611-
Blue Jaysw9270.5687.0
Raysw8676.53113.0
Orioles8379.51216.0
Red Sox7884.48121.0

AL Central

TeamWLPCTGB
Guardiansy9270.568-
White Sox8181.50011.0
Twins7884.48114.0
Tigers6696.40726.0
Royals6597.40127.0

WILD CARD

3 spots per league · the red line marks the cutoff

National League

TeamWLPCTWC GB
1MetsWC110161.623+14.0
2PadresWC28973.549+2.0
3PhilliesWC38775.537-
4Brewers8676.5311.0
5Giants8181.5006.0
6D-backs7488.45713.0
7Cubs7488.45713.0
8Marlins6993.42618.0

American League

TeamWLPCTWC GB
1Blue JaysWC19270.568+6.0
2MarinersWC29072.556+4.0
3RaysWC38676.531-
4Orioles8379.5123.0
5White Sox8181.5005.0
6Twins7884.4818.0
7Red Sox7884.4818.0
8Angels7389.45113.0