BIGLEAGUE

2016 MLB Standings STANDINGS.

2016 final regular-season standings

National League

NL West

TeamWLPCTGB
Dodgersy9171.562-
Giantsw8775.5374.0
Rockies7587.46316.0
D-backs6993.42622.0
Padres6894.42023.0

NL East

TeamWLPCTGB
Nationalsy9567.586-
Metsw8775.5378.0
Marlins7982.49115.5
Phillies7191.43824.0
Braves6893.42226.5

NL Central

TeamWLPCTGB
Cubsz10358.640-
Cardinals8676.53117.5
Pirates7883.48425.0
Brewers7389.45130.5
Reds6894.42035.5

American League

AL West

TeamWLPCTGB
Rangersz9567.586-
Mariners8676.5319.0
Astros8478.51911.0
Angels7488.45721.0
Athletics6993.42626.0

AL East

TeamWLPCTGB
Red Soxy9369.574-
Blue Jaysw8973.5494.0
Oriolesw8973.5494.0
Yankees8478.5199.0
Rays6894.42025.0

AL Central

TeamWLPCTGB
Guardiansy9467.584-
Tigers8675.5348.0
Royals8181.50013.5
White Sox7884.48116.5
Twins59103.36435.5

WILD CARD

2 spots per league · the red line marks the cutoff

National League

TeamWLPCTWC GB
1MetsWC18775.537-
2GiantsWC28775.537-
3Cardinals8676.5311.0
4Marlins7982.4917.5
5Pirates7883.4848.5
6Rockies7587.46312.0
7Brewers7389.45114.0
8Phillies7191.43816.0

American League

TeamWLPCTWC GB
1Blue JaysWC18973.549-
2OriolesWC28973.549-
3Tigers8675.5342.5
4Mariners8676.5313.0
5Yankees8478.5195.0
6Astros8478.5195.0
7Royals8181.5008.0
8White Sox7884.48111.0