BIGLEAGUE

2026 MLB Standings STANDINGS.

2026 regular season · refreshes every 30 min

National League

NL West

TeamWLPCTGB
Dodgersy10062.617-
Padresw9171.5629.0
D-backs8676.53114.0
Giants6597.40135.0
Rockies58104.35842.0

NL East

TeamWLPCTGB
Bravesy9468.580-
Philliesw8874.5436.0
Marlins8082.49414.0
Nationals7785.47517.0
Mets7488.45720.0

NL Central

TeamWLPCTGB
Brewersz10359.636-
Cubsw8973.54914.0
Pirates8280.50621.0
Cardinals7785.47526.0
Reds7587.46328.0

American League

AL West

TeamWLPCTGB
Astrosy8181.500-
Rangers8082.4941.0
Mariners7686.4695.0
Athletics6498.39517.0
Angels62100.38319.0

AL East

TeamWLPCTGB
Raysz9864.605-
Yankeesw9368.5784.5
Red Soxw8775.53711.0
Orioles7982.49118.5
Blue Jays7983.48819.0

AL Central

TeamWLPCTGB
Guardiansy8577.525-
White Soxw8478.5191.0
Twins7785.4758.0
Tigers7686.4699.0
Royals6993.42616.0

WILD CARD

3 spots per league · the red line marks the cutoff

National League

TeamWLPCTWC GB
1PadresWC19171.562+3.0
2CubsWC28973.549+1.0
3PhilliesWC38874.543-
4D-backs8676.5312.0
5Pirates8280.5066.0
6Marlins8082.4948.0
7Cardinals7785.47511.0
8Nationals7785.47511.0

American League

TeamWLPCTWC GB
1YankeesWC19368.578+9.5
2Red SoxWC28775.537+3.0
3White SoxWC38478.519-
4Rangers8082.4944.0
5Orioles7982.4914.5
6Blue Jays7983.4885.0
7Twins7785.4757.0
8Tigers7686.4698.0