BIGLEAGUE

2017 MLB Standings STANDINGS.

2017 final regular-season standings

National League

NL West

TeamWLPCTGB
Dodgersz10458.642-
D-backsw9369.57411.0
Rockiesw8775.53717.0
Padres7191.43833.0
Giants6498.39540.0

NL East

TeamWLPCTGB
Nationalsy9765.599-
Marlins7785.47520.0
Braves7290.44425.0
Mets7092.43227.0
Phillies6696.40731.0

NL Central

TeamWLPCTGB
Cubsy9270.568-
Brewers8676.5316.0
Cardinals8379.5129.0
Pirates7587.46317.0
Reds6894.42024.0

American League

AL West

TeamWLPCTGB
Astrosy10161.623-
Angels8082.49421.0
Mariners7884.48123.0
Rangers7884.48123.0
Athletics7587.46326.0

AL East

TeamWLPCTGB
Red Soxy9369.574-
Yankeesw9171.5622.0
Rays8082.49413.0
Blue Jays7686.46917.0
Orioles7587.46318.0

AL Central

TeamWLPCTGB
Guardiansz10260.630-
Twinsw8577.52517.0
Royals8082.49422.0
White Sox6795.41435.0
Tigers6498.39538.0

WILD CARD

2 spots per league · the red line marks the cutoff

National League

TeamWLPCTWC GB
1D-backsWC19369.574+6.0
2RockiesWC28775.537-
3Brewers8676.5311.0
4Cardinals8379.5124.0
5Marlins7785.47510.0
6Pirates7587.46312.0
7Braves7290.44415.0
8Padres7191.43816.0

American League

TeamWLPCTWC GB
1YankeesWC19171.562+6.0
2TwinsWC28577.525-
3Royals8082.4945.0
4Rays8082.4945.0
5Angels8082.4945.0
6Mariners7884.4817.0
7Rangers7884.4817.0
8Blue Jays7686.4699.0