Wed, July 29 at 7:40 PM · Rate Field · Clear 24°C
Yankees
Away · 61-47
5:6
Final
White Sox
Home · 56-51
W Jordan HicksL Ryan Yarbrough
LINESCORE
Runs by inning| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | R | H | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 |
Highlights
Official MLB highlights on YouTubeYANKEES vs. WHITE SOX: Official Full Game Highlights (July 29) | 2026 MLB Season
YouTube ↗Game Flow
Win probability by at-bat · WIN PROBABILITYUp = White Sox (home) favoredDown = Yankees (away) favoredScoring plays · hover or tap a point for details
Show play-by-play win probability
1
2
3
Munetaka MurakamiHome Run
Bot 8 · White Sox win probability +31.7 pts
Luisangel AcuñaGroundout
Bot 11 · Yankees win probability +25.5 pts
Randal GrichukGroundout
Bot 10 · Yankees win probability +20.2 pts
Key moments = the top 3 plays with the biggest win-probability swings
Batted Balls & Lineups
Balls-in-play spray chart · Season and last-10 AVG by lineup spotYankees lineup
34 balls in playHR 1Hit 8Out 25
Show batted-ball details
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
/Season AVGLast 10 games🔥 Heating up · ❄️ In a slump
Play-by-Play
All plays
Bot 12 · White Sox batting+1 run2 pitches
5:61B
Edgar Quero1 RBIPitch 1
5:5SACChase MeidrothPitch 1
Top 12 · Yankees batting29 pitches
5:5GOAli SánchezPitch 7
5:5KBen RicePitch 4
5:5BBTrent GrishamPitch 6
5:5POMax SchuemannPitch 5
5:51BJosé CaballeroPitch 7
Bot 11 · White Sox batting+1 run17 pitches
5:5GOTristan PetersPitch 4
5:5BBBraden MontgomeryPitch 5
5:5BBAndrew BenintendiPitch 4
5:4GOLuisangel AcuñaPitch 2
5:4GOMiguel VargasPitch 2
Top 11 · Yankees batting+1 run14 pitches
5:4FORyan McMahonPitch 3
5:41BJazz Chisholm Jr.Pitch 4
5:4SF
Anthony Volpe1 RBIPitch 4
4:4GOPaul GoldschmidtPitch 3
Bot 10 · White Sox batting12 pitches
4:4KMunetaka MurakamiPitch 6
4:4GORandal GrichukPitch 1
4:4GOEdgar QueroPitch 5
Top 10 · Yankees batting7 pitches
4:4GOJasson DomínguezPitch 2
4:4FOBen RicePitch 1
4:4KTrent GrishamPitch 4
Bot 9 · White Sox batting11 pitches
4:4GOChase MeidrothPitch 4
4:4KTristan PetersPitch 4
4:4KBraden MontgomeryPitch 3
Top 9 · Yankees batting16 pitches
4:4FOAustin WellsPitch 2
4:4GOJosé CaballeroPitch 10
4:4GORyan McMahonPitch 4
Bot 8 · White Sox batting+3 runs19 pitches
4:4POAndrew BenintendiPitch 2
4:4BBColson MontgomeryPitch 4
4:4FOMiguel VargasPitch 3
4:4HR
Munetaka Murakami1 RBIPitch 1
4:3HR
Sam Antonacci2 RBIPitch 3
4:1POEdgar QueroPitch 3
4:12BChase MeidrothPitch 3
Top 8 · Yankees batting14 pitches
4:1GOJazz Chisholm Jr.Pitch 2
4:1KSpencer JonesPitch 3
4:11BPaul GoldschmidtPitch 4
4:1LOJasson DomínguezPitch 5
Bot 7 · White Sox batting+1 run25 pitches
4:1KTristan PetersPitch 4
4:1POBraden MontgomeryPitch 5
4:12B
Andrew Benintendi1 RBIPitch 7
4:0POColson MontgomeryPitch 1
4:0HBPMiguel VargasPitch 1
4:0BBMunetaka MurakamiPitch 7
Top 7 · Yankees batting19 pitches
4:0KBen RicePitch 5
4:0KTrent GrishamPitch 5
4:0FOAustin WellsPitch 8
4:02BJosé CaballeroPitch 1
Bot 6 · White Sox batting8 pitches
4:0FOSam AntonacciPitch 1
4:0KDrew RomoPitch 4
4:0FOChase MeidrothPitch 3
Top 6 · Yankees batting18 pitches
4:0GORyan McMahonPitch 5
4:0KJazz Chisholm Jr.Pitch 7
4:01BSpencer JonesPitch 2
4:0KPaul GoldschmidtPitch 4
Bot 5 · White Sox batting16 pitches
4:0KTristan PetersPitch 7
4:0GOBraden MontgomeryPitch 5
4:0FOAndrew BenintendiPitch 4
Top 5 · Yankees batting16 pitches
4:0KJasson DomínguezPitch 3
4:0BBBen RicePitch 5
4:0FOTrent GrishamPitch 7
4:0LOAustin WellsPitch 1
Bot 4 · White Sox batting13 pitches
4:0KColson MontgomeryPitch 5
4:01BMiguel VargasPitch 4
4:0FOMunetaka MurakamiPitch 3
4:0LOSam AntonacciPitch 1
Top 4 · Yankees batting14 pitches
4:0GOJosé CaballeroPitch 5
4:01BRyan McMahonPitch 5
4:0LOJazz Chisholm Jr.Pitch 1
4:0KSpencer JonesPitch 3
Bot 3 · White Sox batting16 pitches
4:0KDrew RomoPitch 3
4:0POChase MeidrothPitch 5
4:0GOTristan PetersPitch 8
Top 3 · Yankees batting15 pitches
4:0GOPaul GoldschmidtPitch 5
4:0GOJasson DomínguezPitch 5
4:0GOBen RicePitch 5
Bot 2 · White Sox batting14 pitches
4:0KBraden MontgomeryPitch 6
4:0FOAndrew BenintendiPitch 3
4:0KColson MontgomeryPitch 5
Top 2 · Yankees batting14 pitches
4:0FOTrent GrishamPitch 7
4:0KAustin WellsPitch 5
4:0POJosé CaballeroPitch 2
Bot 1 · White Sox batting10 pitches
4:0GOMiguel VargasPitch 2
4:0KMunetaka MurakamiPitch 5
4:0KSam AntonacciPitch 3
Top 1 · Yankees batting+4 runs29 pitches
4:0FORyan McMahonPitch 4
4:0KJazz Chisholm Jr.Pitch 4
4:0HR
Spencer Jones3 RBIPitch 2
1:01B
Paul Goldschmidt1 RBIPitch 2
0:0BBJasson DomínguezPitch 4
0:02BBen RicePitch 5
0:0GOTrent GrishamPitch 8
BOX SCORE
Batting · Pitching
New York Yankees
| Batter | AB | H | R | RBI | BB | SO | Season AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trent GrishamCenter Fielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .213 |
| Ben RiceDesignated Hitter | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .271 |
| Jasson DomínguezRight Fielder | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .233 |
| ↳Ali SánchezCatcher | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| Paul GoldschmidtFirst Baseman | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .258 |
| Spencer JonesRight Fielder | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .226 |
| ↳Anthony VolpeShortstop | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .256 |
| Jazz Chisholm Jr.Second Baseman | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .223 |
| Ryan McMahonThird Baseman | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .210 |
| José CaballeroRight Fielder | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .239 |
| Austin WellsCatcher | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .159 |
| ↳Max SchuemannLeft Fielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .209 |
| Pitcher | IP | H | R | ER | BB | K | NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cam Schlittler | 6.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 93 |
| Fernando Cruz | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
| Paul Blackburn | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 24 |
| Tim Hill | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| Camilo Doval | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| Ryan Yarbrough | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Chicago White Sox
| Batter | AB | H | R | RBI | BB | SO | Season AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam AntonacciLeft Fielder | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .281 |
| ↳Randal GrichukLeft Fielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .247 |
| Munetaka MurakamiFirst Baseman | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .240 |
| Miguel VargasThird Baseman | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .242 |
| Colson MontgomeryShortstop | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .220 |
| ↳Luisangel AcuñaShortstop | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
| Andrew BenintendiDesignated Hitter | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .241 |
| ↳Everson PereiraDesignated Hitter | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| Braden MontgomeryRight Fielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .250 |
| Tristan PetersCenter Fielder | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .272 |
| Chase MeidrothSecond Baseman | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .275 |
| Drew RomoCatcher | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .135 |
| ↳Edgar QueroCatcher | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .184 |
| Pitcher | IP | H | R | ER | BB | K | NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Martin | 6.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 106 |
| Chris Murphy | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 |
| Trevor Richards | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
| Grant Taylor | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 |
| Bryan Hudson | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Jordan Hicks | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 29 |