New York Yankees · Pitcher · #31
Cam Schlittler
Age 256' 6" · 215lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2025From Weymouth
ERA
1.95
W-L
14-6
K
239
WHIP
0.92
WAR
6.2
FIP
2.56
Awards
1 major honorAll-Star
2026
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
97
1.95WHIP
92
0.92Strikeouts
93
239K/9
90
11.11Wins
77
14Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
the entire league · by ERA
Top 3%
Cam Schlittler's ERA (1.95) ranks above average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 33 | 1.95 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 193.2 | 239 | 49 | 0.92 |
| Career | 47 | 2.23 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 266.2 | 323 | 80 | 1.00 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam44.5%avg 158 km/h
Cutter25.6%avg 152 km/h
Sinker19.3%avg 157 km/h
Curveball9.8%avg 139 km/h
Slider0.9%avg 144 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.254
K/9
11.11
BB/9
2.28
HR/9
0.74
Quality starts
20
Whiff%
29.4%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.24 | vs TB | 3.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | W |
| 09.19 | @ AZ | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | L |
| 09.13 | vs NYM | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | W |
| 09.08 | vs COL | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | W |
| 09.02 | @ LAA | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | W |
| 08.28 | vs BOS | 5.2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | W |
| 08.21 | vs TOR | 6.0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | W |
| 08.15 | @ TOR | 5.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | L |
| 08.09 | vs ATL | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | L |
| 08.03 | vs STL | 3.0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.225
IP84.2
K110
WHIP1.15
Away
Opp AVG.153
IP109.0
K129
WHIP0.74
vs LHP
Opp AVG.188
IP115.2
K159
WHIP0.96
vs RHP
Opp AVG.181
IP77.2
K80
WHIP0.86
RISP
Opp AVG.157
IP35.1
K46
WHIP0.74
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.96 |
| 2026 | 1.95 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.22 |
| 2026 | 0.92 |
Strikeouts
▲ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2025 | 84 |
| 2026 | 239 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | 14 | 2.96 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 73.0 | 84 | 31 | 1.22 |
| 2026 | NYY | 33 | 1.95 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 193.2 | 239 | 49 | 0.92 |
