New York Mets · Pitcher · #53 · Minors
Xzavion Curry
Age 286' 0" · 195lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2022From Orangeburg
ERA
5.48
W-L
0-1
K
15
WHIP
1.45
WAR
-0.3
FIP
7.37
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
0
5.48WHIP
5
1.45Strikeouts
0
15K/9
9
6.33Wins
0
0Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 100%
Xzavion Curry's ERA (5.48) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 9 | 5.48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 15 | 9 | 1.45 |
| Career | 71 | 4.52 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 171.1 | 114 | 55 | 1.34 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam37.6%avg 146 km/h
Slider28.7%avg 135 km/h
Splitter15.2%avg 135 km/h
Curveball10.6%avg 118 km/h
Sinker7.8%avg 144 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.242
K/9
6.33
BB/9
3.80
HR/9
2.95
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
17.6%
GAME LOG
Last 9 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.16 | vs BAL | 3.0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | L |
| 08.27 | vs MIL | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | L |
| 08.08 | @ PIT | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | L |
| 08.06 | @ CLE | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | W |
| 07.31 | vs MIA | 5.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | L |
| 07.20 | @ MIL | 2.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | L |
| 07.18 | @ PHI | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 07.10 | vs BOS | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 07.08 | vs KC | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.313
IP11.2
K8
WHIP1.54
Away
Opp AVG.194
IP9.2
K7
WHIP1.34
vs LHP
Opp AVG.220
IP13.0
K9
WHIP1.08
vs RHP
Opp AVG.324
IP8.1
K6
WHIP2.04
RISP
Opp AVG.269
IP6.1
K6
WHIP1.58
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 5.79 |
| 2023 | 4.07 |
| 2024 | 4.64 |
| 2025 | 6.00 |
| 2026 | 5.48 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 2.04 |
| 2023 | 1.35 |
| 2024 | 1.05 |
| 2025 | 2.33 |
| 2026 | 1.45 |
Strikeouts
▲ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 |
| 2023 | 67 |
| 2024 | 28 |
| 2025 | 1 |
| 2026 | 15 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | 2 | 5.79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 3 | 6 | 2.04 |
| 2023 | CLE | 41 | 4.07 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 95.0 | 67 | 30 | 1.35 |
| 2024 | CLE | 7 | 5.84 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24.2 | 15 | 5 | 1.38 |
| 2024 | MIA | 9 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 13 | 2 | 0.61 |
| 2024 | — | 16 | 4.64 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42.2 | 28 | 7 | 1.05 |
| 2025 | MIA | 3 | 6.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 3 | 2.33 |
| 2026 | NYM | 9 | 5.48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 15 | 9 | 1.45 |
