Boston Red Sox · Pitcher · #41
Tyron Guerrero
Age 356' 8" · 225lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2016From Bocachica
ERA
3.10
W-L
1-2
K
41
WHIP
1.11
WAR
1.0
FIP
2.46
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
71
3.10WHIP
65
1.11Strikeouts
0
41K/9
52
9.07Wins
0
1Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 29%
Tyron Guerrero's ERA (3.10) ranks above average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 40 | 3.10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40.2 | 41 | 8 | 1.11 |
| Career | 153 | 5.03 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 146.2 | 152 | 75 | 1.51 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocitySinker86.2%avg 161 km/h
Slider9.6%avg 147 km/h
Splitter4.3%avg 148 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.313
K/9
9.07
BB/9
1.77
HR/9
0.44
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
24.1%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.23 | vs CLE | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | W |
| 09.20 | @ TB | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | L |
| 08.31 | vs SEA | 0.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | W |
| 08.29 | @ NYY | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 08.28 | @ NYY | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 08.25 | @ MIA | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | W |
| 08.23 | vs SF | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 08.19 | vs AZ | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 08.18 | vs AZ | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 08.12 | @ TOR | 0.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.235
IP21.1
K25
WHIP1.08
Away
Opp AVG.243
IP19.1
K16
WHIP1.14
vs LHP
Opp AVG.208
IP19.1
K26
WHIP1.09
vs RHP
Opp AVG.265
IP21.1
K15
WHIP1.13
RISP
Opp AVG.294
IP8.1
K8
WHIP1.68
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2016 | 4.50 |
| 2018 | 5.43 |
| 2019 | 6.26 |
| 2026 | 3.10 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2016 | 2.00 |
| 2018 | 1.62 |
| 2019 | 1.70 |
| 2026 | 1.11 |
Strikeouts
▼ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2016 | 0 |
| 2018 | 68 |
| 2019 | 43 |
| 2026 | 41 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SD | 1 | 4.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 |
| 2018 | MIA | 60 | 5.43 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 58.0 | 68 | 30 | 1.62 |
| 2019 | MIA | 52 | 6.26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 46.0 | 43 | 36 | 1.70 |
| 2026 | BOS | 40 | 3.10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40.2 | 41 | 8 | 1.11 |
