Miami Marlins · Pitcher · #55
Tyler Zuber
Age 315' 11" · 195lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2020From White Hall
ERA
5.67
W-L
2-1
K
42
WHIP
1.44
WAR
-0.5
FIP
5.24
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
0
5.67WHIP
7
1.44Strikeouts
0
42K/9
65
9.53Wins
0
2Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 100%
Tyler Zuber's ERA (5.67) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 44 | 5.67 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 39.2 | 42 | 11 | 1.44 |
| Career | 110 | 6.04 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 104.1 | 115 | 56 | 1.56 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam39.5%avg 154 km/h
Sweeper25.1%avg 135 km/h
Slider17.3%avg 143 km/h
Sinker11.8%avg 152 km/h
Curveball6.3%avg 134 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.327
K/9
9.53
BB/9
2.50
HR/9
2.27
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
22.9%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.22 | @ CHC | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.18 | @ SD | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 09.15 | @ AZ | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.14 | @ AZ | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | L |
| 09.12 | vs LAD | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | W |
| 09.09 | vs NYM | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | L |
| 09.08 | vs NYM | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 09.05 | vs CHC | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | L |
| 09.03 | @ KC | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 09.01 | @ KC | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.315
IP17.2
K21
WHIP1.75
Away
Opp AVG.264
IP22.0
K21
WHIP1.18
vs LHP
Opp AVG.338
IP17.2
K16
WHIP1.64
vs RHP
Opp AVG.244
IP22.0
K26
WHIP1.27
RISP
Opp AVG.288
IP13.0
K16
WHIP1.31
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2020 | 4.09 |
| 2021 | 6.26 |
| 2024 | 2.70 |
| 2025 | 11.25 |
| 2026 | 5.67 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2020 | 1.59 |
| 2021 | 1.57 |
| 2024 | 1.50 |
| 2025 | 1.92 |
| 2026 | 1.44 |
Strikeouts
▲ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2020 | 30 |
| 2021 | 25 |
| 2024 | 4 |
| 2025 | 14 |
| 2026 | 42 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | KC | 23 | 4.09 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22.0 | 30 | 20 | 1.59 |
| 2021 | KC | 31 | 6.26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27.1 | 25 | 17 | 1.57 |
| 2024 | TB | 2 | 2.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 4 | 2 | 1.50 |
| 2025 | NYM | 1 | 9.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 1.50 |
| 2025 | MIA | 9 | 11.70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 11 | 6 | 2.00 |
| 2025 | — | 10 | 11.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 14 | 6 | 1.92 |
| 2026 | MIA | 44 | 5.67 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 39.2 | 42 | 11 | 1.44 |
