Los Angeles Dodgers · Pitcher · #31
Tyler Glasnow
Age 336' 8" · 225lbBats L · Throws RDebut 2016From Newhall
ERA
3.53
W-L
5-2
K
98
WHIP
0.95
WAR
2.4
FIP
2.73
Awards
4 major honorsWorld Series Championship
2025
All-Star
2024
AL Pitcher of the Month ×2
2019 · 2023
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
59
3.53WHIP
91
0.95Strikeouts
0
98K/9
93
11.92Wins
0
5Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 41%
Tyler Glasnow's ERA (3.53) ranks above average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 13 | 3.53 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 74.0 | 98 | 25 | 0.95 |
| Career | 180 | 3.72 | 48 | 38 | 0 | 828.0 | 1050 | 315 | 1.13 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam34.6%avg 154 km/h
Sinker21.3%avg 154 km/h
Knuckle Curve21.3%avg 130 km/h
Slider17.8%avg 145 km/h
Curveball5.0%avg 135 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.244
K/9
11.92
BB/9
3.04
HR/9
0.85
Quality starts
7
Whiff%
32.1%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.24 | vs SD | 6.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | L |
| 09.18 | vs SF | 6.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | W |
| 09.12 | @ MIA | 4.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | L |
| 09.05 | vs WSH | 6.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 8 | W |
| 08.30 | @ DET | 7.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | W |
| 08.25 | @ ATL | 5.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7 | L |
| 05.06 | @ HOU | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 04.29 | vs MIA | 5.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | L |
| 04.23 | @ SF | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | W |
| 04.17 | @ COL | 7.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.190
IP36.0
K51
WHIP1.08
Away
Opp AVG.160
IP38.0
K47
WHIP0.82
vs LHP
Opp AVG.175
IP44.1
K55
WHIP1.04
vs RHP
Opp AVG.175
IP28.2
K43
WHIP0.84
RISP
Opp AVG.220
IP14.1
K21
WHIP1.12
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2016 | 4.24 |
| 2017 | 7.69 |
| 2018 | 4.27 |
| 2019 | 1.78 |
| 2020 | 4.08 |
| 2021 | 2.66 |
| 2022 | 1.35 |
| 2023 | 3.53 |
| 2024 | 3.49 |
| 2025 | 3.19 |
| 2026 | 3.53 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2016 | 1.50 |
| 2017 | 2.02 |
| 2018 | 1.27 |
| 2019 | 0.89 |
| 2020 | 1.13 |
| 2021 | 0.93 |
| 2022 | 0.90 |
| 2023 | 1.08 |
| 2024 | 0.95 |
| 2025 | 1.10 |
| 2026 | 0.95 |
Strikeouts
▼ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2016 | 24 |
| 2017 | 56 |
| 2018 | 136 |
| 2019 | 76 |
| 2020 | 91 |
| 2021 | 123 |
| 2022 | 10 |
| 2023 | 162 |
| 2024 | 168 |
| 2025 | 106 |
| 2026 | 98 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | 7 | 4.24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23.1 | 24 | 13 | 1.50 |
| 2017 | PIT | 15 | 7.69 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 62.0 | 56 | 44 | 2.02 |
| 2018 | PIT | 34 | 4.34 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 56.0 | 72 | 34 | 1.45 |
| 2018 | TB | 11 | 4.20 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 55.2 | 64 | 19 | 1.10 |
| 2018 | — | 45 | 4.27 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 111.2 | 136 | 53 | 1.27 |
| 2019 | TB | 12 | 1.78 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 60.2 | 76 | 14 | 0.89 |
| 2020 | TB | 11 | 4.08 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 57.1 | 91 | 22 | 1.13 |
| 2021 | TB | 14 | 2.66 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 88.0 | 123 | 27 | 0.93 |
| 2022 | TB | 2 | 1.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 10 | 2 | 0.90 |
| 2023 | TB | 21 | 3.53 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 120.0 | 162 | 37 | 1.08 |
| 2024 | LAD | 22 | 3.49 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 134.0 | 168 | 35 | 0.95 |
| 2025 | LAD | 18 | 3.19 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 90.1 | 106 | 43 | 1.10 |
| 2026 | LAD | 13 | 3.53 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 74.0 | 98 | 25 | 0.95 |
