Baltimore Orioles · Pitcher · #28
Trevor Rogers
Age 286' 5" · 230lbBats L · Throws LDebut 2020From Carlsbad
ERA
4.03
W-L
10-11
K
157
WHIP
1.18
WAR
4.0
FIP
3.45
Awards
4 major honorsAll-Star
2021
AL Pitcher of the Month
2025
NL Rookie of the Month ×2
2021
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
28
4.03WHIP
50
1.18Strikeouts
34
157K/9
42
8.33Wins
32
10Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
the entire league · by ERA
Top 72%
Trevor Rogers's ERA (4.03) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 30 | 4.03 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 169.2 | 157 | 39 | 1.18 |
| Career | 132 | 3.88 | 34 | 48 | 0 | 689.2 | 678 | 234 | 1.27 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam46.9%avg 151 km/h
Changeup20.5%avg 140 km/h
Sweeper14.1%avg 126 km/h
Sinker10.1%avg 150 km/h
Cutter8.4%avg 134 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.297
K/9
8.33
BB/9
2.07
HR/9
1.01
Quality starts
15
Whiff%
24.4%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.25 | @ NYY | 4.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | W |
| 09.19 | vs MIL | 8.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | L |
| 09.13 | @ TOR | 6.0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | L |
| 09.07 | vs CLE | 7.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | W |
| 09.02 | @ COL | 6.2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 11 | L |
| 08.27 | @ STL | 5.0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7 | L |
| 08.21 | vs TB | 7.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | W |
| 08.16 | @ TB | 6.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | W |
| 08.10 | @ MIN | 4.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | L |
| 08.05 | vs LAA | 6.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.239
IP93.1
K79
WHIP1.11
Away
Opp AVG.261
IP76.1
K78
WHIP1.27
vs LHP
Opp AVG.186
IP44.1
K45
WHIP0.92
vs RHP
Opp AVG.269
IP124.2
K112
WHIP1.28
RISP
Opp AVG.307
IP32.1
K29
WHIP1.58
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2020 | 6.11 |
| 2021 | 2.64 |
| 2022 | 5.47 |
| 2023 | 4.00 |
| 2024 | 4.92 |
| 2025 | 1.81 |
| 2026 | 4.03 |
WHIPLower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2020 | 1.61 |
| 2021 | 1.15 |
| 2022 | 1.50 |
| 2023 | 1.22 |
| 2024 | 1.58 |
| 2025 | 0.90 |
| 2026 | 1.18 |
Strikeouts
▲ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2020 | 39 |
| 2021 | 157 |
| 2022 | 106 |
| 2023 | 19 |
| 2024 | 97 |
| 2025 | 103 |
| 2026 | 157 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | 7 | 6.11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28.0 | 39 | 13 | 1.61 |
| 2021 | MIA | 25 | 2.64 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 133.0 | 157 | 46 | 1.15 |
| 2022 | MIA | 23 | 5.47 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 107.0 | 106 | 45 | 1.50 |
| 2023 | MIA | 4 | 4.00 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18.0 | 19 | 6 | 1.22 |
| 2024 | MIA | 21 | 4.53 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 105.1 | 85 | 46 | 1.53 |
| 2024 | BAL | 4 | 7.11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19.0 | 12 | 10 | 1.84 |
| 2024 | — | 25 | 4.92 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 124.1 | 97 | 56 | 1.58 |
| 2025 | BAL | 18 | 1.81 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 109.2 | 103 | 29 | 0.90 |
| 2026 | BAL | 30 | 4.03 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 169.2 | 157 | 39 | 1.18 |
