Milwaukee Brewers · Pitcher · #29
Next GameFri, October 23 at 4:33 AMvs AL Champion
Trevor Megill
Age 326' 8" · 253lbBats L · Throws RDebut 2021From Long Beach
ERA
2.63
W-L
3-3
K
69
WHIP
0.89
WAR
2.5
FIP
1.85
Awards
2 major honorsAll-Star
2025
NL Reliever of the Month
2026
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
87
2.63WHIP
96
0.89Strikeouts
0
69K/9
74
10.07Wins
0
3Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 13%
Trevor Megill's ERA (2.63) ranks above average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 63 | 2.63 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 61.2 | 69 | 15 | 0.89 |
| Career | 259 | 3.66 | 16 | 14 | 81 | 258.1 | 310 | 83 | 1.21 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam64.6%avg 158 km/h
Knuckle Curve35.4%avg 142 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.253
K/9
10.07
BB/9
2.19
HR/9
0.15
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
30.5%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.25 | vs STL | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.23 | @ PHI | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.20 | @ BAL | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.18 | @ BAL | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.16 | @ PIT | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 09.15 | @ PIT | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 09.08 | vs CHC | 0.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | W |
| 09.07 | vs CHC | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 09.04 | @ CIN | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | W |
| 09.02 | @ CHC | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.214
IP29.2
K35
WHIP1.08
Away
Opp AVG.147
IP32.0
K34
WHIP0.72
vs LHP
Opp AVG.165
IP29.0
K31
WHIP0.79
vs RHP
Opp AVG.195
IP32.1
K38
WHIP0.99
RISP
Opp AVG.167
IP16.0
K21
WHIP1.00
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2021 | 8.37 |
| 2022 | 4.80 |
| 2023 | 3.63 |
| 2024 | 2.72 |
| 2025 | 2.49 |
| 2026 | 2.63 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2021 | 1.86 |
| 2022 | 1.49 |
| 2023 | 1.36 |
| 2024 | 1.01 |
| 2025 | 1.13 |
| 2026 | 0.89 |
Strikeouts
▲ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2021 | 30 |
| 2022 | 49 |
| 2023 | 52 |
| 2024 | 50 |
| 2025 | 60 |
| 2026 | 69 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHC | 28 | 8.37 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23.2 | 30 | 8 | 1.86 |
| 2022 | MIN | 39 | 4.80 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 45.0 | 49 | 17 | 1.49 |
| 2023 | MIL | 31 | 3.63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 52 | 12 | 1.36 |
| 2024 | MIL | 48 | 2.72 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 46.1 | 50 | 14 | 1.01 |
| 2025 | MIL | 50 | 2.49 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 47.0 | 60 | 17 | 1.13 |
| 2026 | MIL | 63 | 2.63 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 61.2 | 69 | 15 | 0.89 |
