Los Angeles Angels · Pitcher · #54
Trevor Martin
Age 256' 5" · 238lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2026From Poteau
ERA
4.11
W-L
0-1
K
9
WHIP
1.76
WAR
-0.3
FIP
7.08
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
24
4.11WHIP
0
1.76Strikeouts
0
9K/9
0
5.28Wins
0
0Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 76%
Trevor Martin's ERA (4.11) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 8 | 4.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 9 | 7 | 1.76 |
| Career | 8 | 4.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 9 | 7 | 1.76 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam46.4%avg 153 km/h
Cutter22.3%avg 143 km/h
Splitter19.6%avg 140 km/h
Curveball6.4%avg 129 km/h
Sinker5.3%avg 151 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.314
K/9
5.28
BB/9
4.11
HR/9
2.35
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
20.9%
GAME LOG
Last 8 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.27 | @ SEA | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | L |
| 08.29 | vs PHI | 3.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | L |
| 06.28 | vs AZ | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 06.01 | vs DET | 3.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | L |
| 05.26 | @ BAL | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | L |
| 04.25 | vs MIN | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 04.24 | vs MIN | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | W |
| 04.20 | vs CIN | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.400
IP3.0
K1
WHIP2.00
Home
Opp AVG.306
IP8.1
K6
WHIP1.56
Home
Opp AVG.326
IP11.1
K7
WHIP1.68
Away
Opp AVG.333
IP1.0
K1
WHIP3.00
Away
Opp AVG.250
IP3.0
K1
WHIP1.67
Away
Opp AVG.278
IP4.0
K2
WHIP2.00
vs LHP
Opp AVG.222
IP2.2
K2
WHIP1.88
vs LHP
Opp AVG.250
IP6.2
K3
WHIP1.35
vs LHP
Opp AVG.243
IP9.1
K5
WHIP1.50
vs RHP
Opp AVG.571
IP1.0
K0
WHIP4.00
vs RHP
Opp AVG.350
IP4.2
K4
WHIP1.93
vs RHP
Opp AVG.407
IP5.2
K4
WHIP2.29
RISP
Opp AVG.333
IP2.0
K1
WHIP2.00
RISP
Opp AVG.250
IP3.0
K1
WHIP1.00
RISP
Opp AVG.286
IP5.0
K2
WHIP1.40
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trends| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TB | 6 | 3.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 7 | 4 | 1.59 |
| 2026 | LAA | 2 | 4.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 3 | 2.25 |
| 2026 | — | 8 | 4.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 9 | 7 | 1.76 |
