San Francisco Giants · Pitcher · #68
Trent Harris
Age 276' 1" · 206lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2026From Cary
ERA
2.31
W-L
0-1
K
27
WHIP
1.16
WAR
0.6
FIP
2.24
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
93
2.31WHIP
55
1.16Strikeouts
0
27K/9
80
10.41Wins
0
0Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 7%
Trent Harris's ERA (2.31) ranks above average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 22 | 2.31 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 23.1 | 27 | 7 | 1.16 |
| Career | 22 | 2.31 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 23.1 | 27 | 7 | 1.16 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityCutter29.9%avg 151 km/h
Sweeper29.1%avg 137 km/h
Sinker22.3%avg 151 km/h
Curveball17.9%avg 126 km/h
Slider0.5%avg 139 km/h
Splitter0.3%avg 141 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.322
K/9
10.41
BB/9
2.70
HR/9
0.39
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
23.4%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.27 | vs LAD | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 09.26 | vs LAD | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 09.23 | vs MIN | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 09.21 | vs MIN | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.20 | @ LAD | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 09.16 | @ STL | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 09.14 | @ STL | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 09.13 | vs SD | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 09.09 | vs STL | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 09.07 | vs STL | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.234
IP13.0
K13
WHIP1.23
Away
Opp AVG.225
IP10.1
K14
WHIP1.06
vs LHP
Opp AVG.255
IP13.1
K18
WHIP1.28
vs RHP
Opp AVG.188
IP10.0
K9
WHIP1.00
RISP
Opp AVG.211
IP5.1
K4
WHIP1.13
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trends| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 22 | 2.31 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 23.1 | 27 | 7 | 1.16 |
