New York Mets · Pitcher · #32
Tobias Myers
Age 286' 1" · 223lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2024From Winter Haven
ERA
5.53
W-L
1-2
K
41
WHIP
1.34
WAR
0.2
FIP
4.65
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
0
5.53WHIP
18
1.34Strikeouts
0
41K/9
13
6.88Wins
0
1Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 100%
Tobias Myers's ERA (5.53) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 32 | 5.53 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 53.2 | 41 | 16 | 1.34 |
| Career | 81 | 3.68 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 242.1 | 206 | 67 | 1.25 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam46.2%avg 149 km/h
Splitter25.4%avg 129 km/h
Slider13.6%avg 132 km/h
Cutter12.8%avg 139 km/h
Sweeper1.3%avg 128 km/h
Curveball0.7%avg 116 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.290
K/9
6.88
BB/9
2.68
HR/9
1.51
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
20.3%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.26 | @ WSH | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 09.19 | vs PHI | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | W |
| 09.17 | vs PHI | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | L |
| 09.12 | @ NYY | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 09.09 | @ MIA | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.06 | vs SF | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 07.11 | vs BOS | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 07.08 | vs KC | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | W |
| 06.28 | vs PHI | 3.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | L |
| 06.23 | vs CHC | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.261
IP29.1
K20
WHIP1.26
Away
Opp AVG.276
IP24.1
K21
WHIP1.44
vs LHP
Opp AVG.202
IP32.0
K30
WHIP0.91
vs RHP
Opp AVG.347
IP21.1
K11
WHIP2.02
RISP
Opp AVG.288
IP14.1
K12
WHIP1.47
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 3.00 |
| 2025 | 3.55 |
| 2026 | 5.53 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 1.17 |
| 2025 | 1.36 |
| 2026 | 1.34 |
Strikeouts
▲ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 127 |
| 2025 | 38 |
| 2026 | 41 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | 27 | 3.00 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 138.0 | 127 | 36 | 1.17 |
| 2025 | MIL | 22 | 3.55 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50.2 | 38 | 15 | 1.36 |
| 2026 | NYM | 32 | 5.53 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 53.2 | 41 | 16 | 1.34 |
