Minnesota Twins · Pitcher · #26
Taj Bradley
Age 256' 2" · 220lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2023From Los Angeles
ERA
3.73
W-L
12-6
K
205
WHIP
1.22
WAR
2.8
FIP
3.82
Awards
1 major honorAL Pitcher of the Month
2024
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
50
3.73WHIP
39
1.22Strikeouts
83
205K/9
79
10.35Wins
54
12Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
the entire league · by ERA
Top 50%
Taj Bradley's ERA (3.73) ranks above average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 31 | 3.73 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 178.1 | 205 | 76 | 1.22 |
| Career | 106 | 4.50 | 31 | 33 | 0 | 563.2 | 615 | 218 | 1.28 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam46.6%avg 156 km/h
Cutter24.5%avg 144 km/h
Splitter19.6%avg 147 km/h
Curveball9.3%avg 133 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.272
K/9
10.35
BB/9
3.84
HR/9
1.16
Quality starts
15
Whiff%
27.4%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.22 | @ SF | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | W |
| 09.17 | @ LAA | 7.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | L |
| 09.11 | vs CLE | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | L |
| 09.05 | @ CWS | 5.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | W |
| 08.31 | vs DET | 7.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | W |
| 08.25 | @ ATH | 6.2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 11 | L |
| 08.19 | vs ATL | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | W |
| 08.13 | vs PHI | 4.0 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | L |
| 08.08 | @ MIL | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | L |
| 08.02 | @ SEA | 6.0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.194
IP79.2
K92
WHIP1.10
Away
Opp AVG.229
IP98.2
K113
WHIP1.32
vs LHP
Opp AVG.202
IP105.1
K126
WHIP1.22
vs RHP
Opp AVG.230
IP72.2
K79
WHIP1.22
RISP
Opp AVG.227
IP39.1
K46
WHIP1.07
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2023 | 5.59 |
| 2024 | 4.11 |
| 2025 | 5.05 |
| 2026 | 3.73 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2023 | 1.39 |
| 2024 | 1.22 |
| 2025 | 1.31 |
| 2026 | 1.22 |
Strikeouts
▲ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2023 | 129 |
| 2024 | 154 |
| 2025 | 127 |
| 2026 | 205 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TB | 23 | 5.59 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 104.2 | 129 | 39 | 1.39 |
| 2024 | TB | 25 | 4.11 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 138.0 | 154 | 47 | 1.22 |
| 2025 | TB | 21 | 4.61 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 111.1 | 95 | 44 | 1.28 |
| 2025 | MIN | 6 | 6.61 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31.1 | 32 | 12 | 1.40 |
| 2025 | — | 27 | 5.05 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 142.2 | 127 | 56 | 1.31 |
| 2026 | MIN | 31 | 3.73 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 178.1 | 205 | 76 | 1.22 |
