Toronto Blue Jays · Pitcher · #45
Spencer Arrighetti
Age 266' 2" · 186lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2024From Albuquerque
ERA
4.96
W-L
9-9
K
106
WHIP
1.38
WAR
-0.2
FIP
5.44
Awards
2 major honorsAL Pitcher of the Month
2026
AL Rookie of the Month
2024
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
2
4.96WHIP
9
1.38Strikeouts
0
106K/9
46
8.62Wins
22
9Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 98%
Spencer Arrighetti's ERA (4.96) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 24 | 4.96 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 110.2 | 106 | 64 | 1.38 |
| Career | 60 | 4.79 | 17 | 27 | 0 | 291.0 | 308 | 149 | 1.40 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityCurveball34.2%avg 123 km/h
Four-Seam28.1%avg 149 km/h
Sweeper11.6%avg 128 km/h
Sinker10.5%avg 148 km/h
Changeup8.0%avg 136 km/h
Cutter6.7%avg 141 km/h
Slider0.8%avg 132 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.248
K/9
8.62
BB/9
5.20
HR/9
1.46
Quality starts
6
Whiff%
25.5%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.20 | @ TEX | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | W |
| 09.15 | vs DET | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | L |
| 09.12 | vs BAL | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | W |
| 09.06 | @ KC | 4.2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | L |
| 09.01 | @ CLE | 3.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | L |
| 08.27 | vs KC | 4.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | L |
| 08.21 | @ NYY | 3.1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | L |
| 07.24 | @ CWS | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | W |
| 07.18 | vs BAL | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | L |
| 07.08 | @ WSH | 4.0 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 2 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.156
IP41.1
K44
WHIP0.90
Home
Opp AVG.229
IP8.2
K8
WHIP1.62
Home
Opp AVG.170
IP50.0
K52
WHIP1.02
Away
Opp AVG.261
IP46.2
K43
WHIP1.74
Away
Opp AVG.241
IP14.0
K11
WHIP1.50
Away
Opp AVG.257
IP60.2
K54
WHIP1.68
vs LHP
Opp AVG.230
IP48.2
K52
WHIP1.62
vs LHP
Opp AVG.204
IP14.2
K10
WHIP1.23
vs LHP
Opp AVG.224
IP63.1
K62
WHIP1.53
vs RHP
Opp AVG.194
IP38.2
K35
WHIP1.01
vs RHP
Opp AVG.286
IP8.0
K9
WHIP2.13
vs RHP
Opp AVG.213
IP46.2
K44
WHIP1.20
RISP
Opp AVG.191
IP25.1
K24
WHIP1.26
RISP
Opp AVG.318
IP5.0
K6
WHIP1.60
RISP
Opp AVG.216
IP30.1
K30
WHIP1.32
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 4.53 |
| 2025 | 5.35 |
| 2026 | 4.96 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 1.41 |
| 2025 | 1.42 |
| 2026 | 1.38 |
Strikeouts
▲ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 171 |
| 2025 | 31 |
| 2026 | 106 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | 29 | 4.53 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 145.0 | 171 | 65 | 1.41 |
| 2025 | HOU | 7 | 5.35 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 35.1 | 31 | 20 | 1.42 |
| 2026 | HOU | 17 | 4.60 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 88.0 | 87 | 50 | 1.34 |
| 2026 | TOR | 7 | 6.35 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 22.2 | 19 | 14 | 1.54 |
| 2026 | — | 24 | 4.96 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 110.2 | 106 | 64 | 1.38 |
