Milwaukee Brewers · Pitcher · #54
Next GameFri, October 23 at 4:33 AMvs AL Champion
Robert Gasser
Age 276' 0" · 197lbBats L · Throws LDebut 2024From El Dorado Hills
ERA
3.87
W-L
5-5
K
103
WHIP
1.19
WAR
1.5
FIP
4.23
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
38
3.87WHIP
48
1.19Strikeouts
0
103K/9
43
8.48Wins
0
5Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 62%
Robert Gasser's ERA (3.87) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 21 | 3.87 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 109.1 | 103 | 35 | 1.19 |
| Career | 28 | 3.59 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 143.0 | 124 | 40 | 1.17 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocitySweeper25.3%avg 129 km/h
Four-Seam23.2%avg 149 km/h
Sinker22.6%avg 149 km/h
Cutter18.1%avg 142 km/h
Changeup10.3%avg 142 km/h
Slider0.6%avg 135 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.268
K/9
8.48
BB/9
2.88
HR/9
1.23
Quality starts
6
Whiff%
22.5%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.25 | vs STL | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | W |
| 09.19 | @ BAL | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | W |
| 09.13 | vs CIN | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | L |
| 09.07 | vs CHC | 4.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | W |
| 09.01 | @ CHC | 4.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | W |
| 08.26 | @ NYM | 5.1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | W |
| 08.20 | vs SEA | 3.2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | W |
| 08.14 | @ LAD | 6.1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | L |
| 08.08 | vs MIN | 4.2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | W |
| 08.01 | @ LAA | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.215
IP55.2
K54
WHIP1.13
Away
Opp AVG.243
IP53.2
K49
WHIP1.25
vs LHP
Opp AVG.163
IP35.0
K33
WHIP0.94
vs RHP
Opp AVG.257
IP74.0
K70
WHIP1.31
RISP
Opp AVG.181
IP21.1
K14
WHIP0.98
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 2.57 |
| 2025 | 3.18 |
| 2026 | 3.87 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 1.04 |
| 2025 | 1.59 |
| 2026 | 1.19 |
Strikeouts
▲ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 16 |
| 2025 | 5 |
| 2026 | 103 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | 5 | 2.57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 16 | 1 | 1.04 |
| 2025 | MIL | 2 | 3.18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 5 | 4 | 1.59 |
| 2026 | MIL | 21 | 3.87 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 109.1 | 103 | 35 | 1.19 |
