Chicago White Sox · Pitcher · #45 · Minors
Osvaldo Bido
Age 316' 3" · 175lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2023From Los Hidalgos
ERA
6.27
W-L
2-0
K
11
WHIP
1.34
WAR
-0.2
FIP
6.26
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
0
6.27WHIP
18
1.34Strikeouts
0
11K/9
0
5.30Wins
0
2Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 100%
Osvaldo Bido's ERA (6.27) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 11 | 6.27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 11 | 10 | 1.34 |
| Career | 69 | 5.17 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 212.1 | 190 | 92 | 1.40 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam29.0%avg 152 km/h
Slider24.3%avg 140 km/h
Sinker20.5%avg 153 km/h
Sweeper19.9%avg 137 km/h
Changeup6.3%avg 144 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.226
K/9
5.30
BB/9
4.82
HR/9
1.45
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
23.4%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.06 | @ LAA | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 05.01 | @ SD | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | W |
| 04.27 | vs LAA | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 04.25 | vs WSH | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 04.21 | @ AZ | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | W |
| 04.15 | vs MIA | 0.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | W |
| 04.11 | vs CLE | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | L |
| 04.10 | vs CLE | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | W |
| 04.06 | @ LAA | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 04.02 | @ AZ | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.182
IP3.1
K2
WHIP0.60
Home
Opp AVG.263
IP5.0
K4
WHIP1.80
Home
Opp AVG.233
IP8.1
K6
WHIP1.32
Away
Opp AVG.133
IP5.0
K2
WHIP0.60
Away
Opp AVG.273
IP5.1
K3
WHIP2.06
Away
Opp AVG.216
IP10.1
K5
WHIP1.35
vs LHP
Opp AVG.111
IP3.0
K2
WHIP2.00
vs LHP
Opp AVG.238
IP6.0
K3
WHIP1.33
vs LHP
Opp AVG.200
IP9.0
K5
WHIP1.56
vs RHP
Opp AVG.154
IP4.0
K3
WHIP1.00
vs RHP
Opp AVG.292
IP5.2
K3
WHIP1.24
vs RHP
Opp AVG.243
IP9.2
K6
WHIP1.14
RISP
Opp AVG.000
IP2.0
K1
WHIP0.50
RISP
Opp AVG.364
IP2.1
K1
WHIP2.14
RISP
Opp AVG.250
IP4.1
K2
WHIP1.38
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2023 | 5.86 |
| 2024 | 3.41 |
| 2025 | 5.87 |
| 2026 | 6.27 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2023 | 1.50 |
| 2024 | 1.09 |
| 2025 | 1.61 |
| 2026 | 1.34 |
Strikeouts
▼ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2023 | 48 |
| 2024 | 63 |
| 2025 | 68 |
| 2026 | 11 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 16 | 5.86 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 50.2 | 48 | 21 | 1.50 |
| 2024 | ATH | 16 | 3.41 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 63.1 | 63 | 26 | 1.09 |
| 2025 | ATH | 26 | 5.87 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 79.2 | 68 | 35 | 1.61 |
| 2026 | ATL | 6 | 6.30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 6 | 5 | 1.20 |
| 2026 | CWS | 5 | 6.23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5 | 5 | 1.50 |
| 2026 | — | 11 | 6.27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 11 | 10 | 1.34 |
