Chicago White Sox · Pitcher · #22
Noah Schultz
Age 236' 10" · 240lbBats L · Throws LDebut 2026From Naperville
ERA
5.57
W-L
4-9
K
67
WHIP
1.33
WAR
0.3
FIP
4.84
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
0
5.57WHIP
21
1.33Strikeouts
0
67K/9
37
8.11Wins
0
4Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 100%
Noah Schultz's ERA (5.57) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 19 | 5.57 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 74.1 | 67 | 31 | 1.33 |
| Career | 19 | 5.57 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 74.1 | 67 | 31 | 1.33 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocitySinker26.1%avg 153 km/h
Cutter22.1%avg 145 km/h
Four-Seam21.7%avg 153 km/h
Sweeper17.3%avg 133 km/h
Changeup9.6%avg 143 km/h
Curveball3.2%avg 132 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.282
K/9
8.11
BB/9
3.75
HR/9
1.33
Quality starts
2
Whiff%
21.0%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.26 | vs COL | 3.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | L |
| 09.22 | @ KC | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.19 | vs DET | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | W |
| 09.16 | @ CLE | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 08.07 | vs CLE | 0.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 08.01 | @ TB | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | L |
| 07.27 | vs NYY | 3.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | L |
| 07.21 | @ TEX | 3.2 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | L |
| 07.12 | vs ATH | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | W |
| 07.07 | vs BOS | 5.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.250
IP33.1
K35
WHIP1.47
Away
Opp AVG.239
IP41.0
K32
WHIP1.22
vs LHP
Opp AVG.230
IP17.1
K16
WHIP1.21
vs RHP
Opp AVG.248
IP55.2
K51
WHIP1.40
RISP
Opp AVG.322
IP14.0
K13
WHIP2.00
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trends| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CWS | 19 | 5.57 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 74.1 | 67 | 31 | 1.33 |
