Kansas City Royals · Pitcher · #65
Noah Cameron
Age 276' 3" · 220lbBats L · Throws LDebut 2025From St. Joseph
ERA
4.11
W-L
9-8
K
158
WHIP
1.23
WAR
2.8
FIP
3.92
Awards
1 major honorAL Pitcher of the Month
2026
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
24
4.11WHIP
35
1.23Strikeouts
38
158K/9
36
8.02Wins
22
9Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
the entire league · by ERA
Top 76%
Noah Cameron's ERA (4.11) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 31 | 4.11 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 177.1 | 158 | 58 | 1.23 |
| Career | 55 | 3.62 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 315.2 | 272 | 101 | 1.17 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam24.0%avg 149 km/h
Cutter21.1%avg 145 km/h
Changeup20.0%avg 130 km/h
Curveball16.3%avg 131 km/h
Slider13.5%avg 137 km/h
Sinker5.1%avg 147 km/h
Eephus0.0%avg 92 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.278
K/9
8.02
BB/9
2.94
HR/9
1.07
Quality starts
11
Whiff%
25.8%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.25 | vs CLE | 5.0 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | L |
| 09.19 | @ PIT | 6.0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | L |
| 09.13 | @ BOS | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | L |
| 09.07 | vs AZ | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | L |
| 09.02 | vs MIA | 5.0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | L |
| 08.27 | @ TOR | 6.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | W |
| 08.21 | vs DET | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | W |
| 08.16 | @ LAA | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | W |
| 08.10 | @ LAD | 5.2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | L |
| 08.05 | vs MIN | 8.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.270
IP83.2
K74
WHIP1.48
Away
Opp AVG.207
IP93.2
K84
WHIP1.00
vs LHP
Opp AVG.275
IP42.1
K41
WHIP1.32
vs RHP
Opp AVG.225
IP133.0
K117
WHIP1.22
RISP
Opp AVG.287
IP35.2
K32
WHIP1.57
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.99 |
| 2026 | 4.11 |
WHIPLower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.10 |
| 2026 | 1.23 |
Strikeouts
▲ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2025 | 114 |
| 2026 | 158 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | 24 | 2.99 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 138.1 | 114 | 43 | 1.10 |
| 2026 | KC | 31 | 4.11 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 177.1 | 158 | 58 | 1.23 |
