Colorado Rockies · Pitcher · #41
Nick Frasso
Age 276' 5" · 200lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2026From Torrance
ERA
5.82
W-L
1-1
K
22
WHIP
1.48
WAR
0.1
FIP
4.12
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
0
5.82WHIP
0
1.48Strikeouts
0
22K/9
59
9.14Wins
0
1Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 100%
Nick Frasso's ERA (5.82) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 20 | 5.82 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 22 | 7 | 1.48 |
| Career | 20 | 5.82 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 22 | 7 | 1.48 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam55.6%avg 154 km/h
Changeup24.6%avg 133 km/h
Cutter12.1%avg 146 km/h
Slider7.7%avg 137 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.344
K/9
9.14
BB/9
2.91
HR/9
1.25
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
24.2%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.27 | @ CWS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 09.24 | vs AZ | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 09.22 | vs AZ | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 09.19 | vs SEA | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | W |
| 09.16 | vs SD | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | L |
| 09.13 | @ DET | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | L |
| 09.11 | @ DET | 0.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | L |
| 09.06 | vs STL | 0.2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 09.05 | vs STL | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 09.02 | vs BAL | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.310
IP14.0
K12
WHIP1.50
Away
Opp AVG.233
IP7.2
K10
WHIP1.43
vs LHP
Opp AVG.196
IP14.0
K15
WHIP1.00
vs RHP
Opp AVG.405
IP7.2
K7
WHIP2.35
RISP
Opp AVG.313
IP8.1
K4
WHIP1.80
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trends| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | 20 | 5.82 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 22 | 7 | 1.48 |
