San Francisco Giants · Pitcher · #62
Logan Webb
Age 296' 2" · 221lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2019From Rocklin
ERA
4.31
W-L
8-9
K
134
WHIP
1.17
WAR
3.1
FIP
3.45
Awards
5 major honorsGold Glove
2025
All-Star ×3
2024 · 2025 · 2026
NL Pitcher of the Month
2026
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
20
4.31WHIP
53
1.17Strikeouts
12
134K/9
24
7.51Wins
16
8Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 80%
Logan Webb's ERA (4.31) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 27 | 4.31 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 160.2 | 134 | 41 | 1.17 |
| Career | 207 | 3.50 | 78 | 62 | 0 | 1223.0 | 1128 | 291 | 1.19 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocitySinker29.4%avg 148 km/h
Changeup24.0%avg 138 km/h
Sweeper20.1%avg 135 km/h
Four-Seam13.5%avg 148 km/h
Cutter13.1%avg 145 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.288
K/9
7.51
BB/9
2.30
HR/9
0.73
Quality starts
17
Whiff%
21.5%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.13 | vs SD | 5.0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 7 | L |
| 09.07 | vs STL | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | W |
| 09.01 | @ PIT | 2.0 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | L |
| 08.26 | vs CIN | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 | L |
| 08.21 | @ BOS | 2.2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | L |
| 08.15 | vs COL | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | W |
| 08.09 | vs DET | 8.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | L |
| 08.03 | @ TEX | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | W |
| 07.29 | vs MIL | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | W |
| 07.24 | vs LAA | 6.0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.230
IP96.0
K79
WHIP1.03
Away
Opp AVG.255
IP64.2
K55
WHIP1.38
vs LHP
Opp AVG.247
IP93.2
K80
WHIP1.20
vs RHP
Opp AVG.231
IP65.2
K54
WHIP1.16
RISP
Opp AVG.266
IP37.0
K32
WHIP1.41
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2019 | 5.22 |
| 2020 | 5.47 |
| 2021 | 3.03 |
| 2022 | 2.90 |
| 2023 | 3.25 |
| 2024 | 3.47 |
| 2025 | 3.22 |
| 2026 | 4.31 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2019 | 1.46 |
| 2020 | 1.56 |
| 2021 | 1.11 |
| 2022 | 1.16 |
| 2023 | 1.07 |
| 2024 | 1.23 |
| 2025 | 1.24 |
| 2026 | 1.17 |
Strikeouts
▼ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2019 | 37 |
| 2020 | 46 |
| 2021 | 158 |
| 2022 | 163 |
| 2023 | 194 |
| 2024 | 172 |
| 2025 | 224 |
| 2026 | 134 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SF | 8 | 5.22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 39.2 | 37 | 14 | 1.46 |
| 2020 | SF | 13 | 5.47 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 54.1 | 46 | 24 | 1.56 |
| 2021 | SF | 27 | 3.03 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 148.1 | 158 | 36 | 1.11 |
| 2022 | SF | 32 | 2.90 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 192.1 | 163 | 49 | 1.16 |
| 2023 | SF | 33 | 3.25 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 216.0 | 194 | 31 | 1.07 |
| 2024 | SF | 33 | 3.47 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 204.2 | 172 | 50 | 1.23 |
| 2025 | SF | 34 | 3.22 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 207.0 | 224 | 46 | 1.24 |
| 2026 | SF | 27 | 4.31 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 160.2 | 134 | 41 | 1.17 |
