Milwaukee Brewers · Pitcher · #43
Next GameFri, October 23 at 4:33 AMvs AL Champion
Logan Henderson
Age 246' 0" · 209lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2025From Houston
ERA
2.47
W-L
11-3
K
110
WHIP
0.84
WAR
2.4
FIP
3.32
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
91
2.47WHIP
98
0.84Strikeouts
3
110K/9
74
10.07Wins
41
11Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 9%
Logan Henderson's ERA (2.47) ranks above average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 18 | 2.47 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 98.1 | 110 | 19 | 0.84 |
| Career | 23 | 2.33 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 123.2 | 143 | 27 | 0.87 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam46.4%avg 150 km/h
Changeup35.2%avg 133 km/h
Cutter15.2%avg 141 km/h
Sweeper3.1%avg 130 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.221
K/9
10.07
BB/9
1.74
HR/9
1.28
Quality starts
7
Whiff%
26.5%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.23 | @ PHI | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | W |
| 09.16 | @ PIT | 5.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 8 | W |
| 09.09 | vs CHC | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | W |
| 09.03 | @ CHC | 7.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | L |
| 08.28 | vs TEX | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | W |
| 08.22 | vs ATL | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | W |
| 08.16 | @ LAD | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | W |
| 08.10 | @ SD | 6.1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | L |
| 08.04 | vs PIT | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | W |
| 07.28 | @ SF | 5.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.169
IP44.0
K50
WHIP0.77
Away
Opp AVG.194
IP54.1
K60
WHIP0.90
vs LHP
Opp AVG.178
IP64.0
K73
WHIP0.86
vs RHP
Opp AVG.192
IP34.0
K37
WHIP0.82
RISP
Opp AVG.122
IP15.0
K15
WHIP0.60
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.78 |
| 2026 | 2.47 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2025 | 0.99 |
| 2026 | 0.84 |
Strikeouts
▲ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2025 | 33 |
| 2026 | 110 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | 5 | 1.78 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 33 | 8 | 0.99 |
| 2026 | MIL | 18 | 2.47 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 98.1 | 110 | 19 | 0.84 |
