San Francisco Giants · Pitcher · #65
Landen Roupp
Age 286' 2" · 220lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2024From Rocky Mount
ERA
4.01
W-L
9-14
K
143
WHIP
1.30
WAR
2.5
FIP
3.73
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
32
4.01WHIP
22
1.30Strikeouts
18
143K/9
39
8.30Wins
22
9Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 68%
Landen Roupp's ERA (4.01) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 29 | 4.01 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 155.0 | 143 | 75 | 1.30 |
| Career | 74 | 3.87 | 17 | 23 | 0 | 312.0 | 292 | 146 | 1.37 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocitySinker34.3%avg 150 km/h
Curveball25.6%avg 123 km/h
Changeup20.4%avg 140 km/h
Cutter14.0%avg 144 km/h
Four-Seam5.8%avg 149 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.273
K/9
8.30
BB/9
4.35
HR/9
0.64
Quality starts
11
Whiff%
24.4%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.14 | @ STL | 4.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 | L |
| 09.08 | vs STL | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | W |
| 09.02 | @ PIT | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | W |
| 08.27 | vs AZ | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | W |
| 08.20 | @ CLE | 5.1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | L |
| 08.14 | vs COL | 5.2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | L |
| 08.08 | vs DET | 5.1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | L |
| 08.02 | @ SD | 4.2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | L |
| 07.28 | vs MIL | 3.2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | L |
| 07.22 | @ KC | 6.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.194
IP70.2
K65
WHIP1.19
Away
Opp AVG.242
IP84.1
K78
WHIP1.39
vs LHP
Opp AVG.213
IP91.0
K84
WHIP1.34
vs RHP
Opp AVG.230
IP63.2
K59
WHIP1.24
RISP
Opp AVG.254
IP32.1
K39
WHIP1.67
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 3.58 |
| 2025 | 3.80 |
| 2026 | 4.01 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 1.37 |
| 2025 | 1.48 |
| 2026 | 1.30 |
Strikeouts
▲ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 47 |
| 2025 | 102 |
| 2026 | 143 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SF | 23 | 3.58 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50.1 | 47 | 26 | 1.37 |
| 2025 | SF | 22 | 3.80 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 106.2 | 102 | 45 | 1.48 |
| 2026 | SF | 29 | 4.01 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 155.0 | 143 | 75 | 1.30 |
