Arizona Diamondbacks · Pitcher · #58
Kohl Drake
Age 266' 5" · 220lbBats L · Throws LDebut 2026From Orem
ERA
6.53
W-L
0-1
K
17
WHIP
1.50
WAR
-0.2
FIP
6.20
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
0
6.53WHIP
0
1.50Strikeouts
0
17K/9
24
7.40Wins
0
0Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 100%
Kohl Drake's ERA (6.53) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 5 | 6.53 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 17 | 7 | 1.50 |
| Career | 5 | 6.53 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 17 | 7 | 1.50 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam43.2%avg 147 km/h
Changeup19.1%avg 131 km/h
Curveball17.0%avg 126 km/h
Cutter11.5%avg 139 km/h
Slider9.2%avg 131 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.306
K/9
7.40
BB/9
3.05
HR/9
2.18
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
22.0%
GAME LOG
Last 5 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.28 | @ SF | 4.0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | W |
| 08.06 | vs SD | 3.2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | L |
| 08.01 | @ CLE | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 | W |
| 07.26 | @ WSH | 4.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | L |
| 07.21 | vs ATH | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.303
IP8.2
K6
WHIP1.50
Away
Opp AVG.286
IP12.0
K11
WHIP1.50
vs LHP
Opp AVG.357
IP6.1
K3
WHIP1.89
vs RHP
Opp AVG.259
IP14.1
K14
WHIP1.33
RISP
Opp AVG.263
IP6.0
K1
WHIP1.17
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trends| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AZ | 5 | 6.53 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 17 | 7 | 1.50 |
