Los Angeles Dodgers · Pitcher · #70
Justin Wrobleski
Age 266' 1" · 194lbBats L · Throws LDebut 2024From Hoffman Estates
ERA
3.66
W-L
12-5
K
118
WHIP
1.14
WAR
1.9
FIP
4.14
Awards
2 major honorsWorld Series Championship
2025
All-Star
2026
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
52
3.66WHIP
60
1.14Strikeouts
9
118K/9
24
7.59Wins
54
12Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 48%
Justin Wrobleski's ERA (3.66) ranks above average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 28 | 3.66 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 140.0 | 118 | 31 | 1.14 |
| Career | 60 | 4.15 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 243.0 | 220 | 64 | 1.20 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam49.1%avg 152 km/h
Slider28.1%avg 139 km/h
Sinker8.3%avg 151 km/h
Changeup5.0%avg 138 km/h
Curveball4.6%avg 121 km/h
Sweeper3.4%avg 137 km/h
Cutter1.5%avg 147 km/h
Splitter0.0%avg 134 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.269
K/9
7.59
BB/9
1.99
HR/9
1.35
Quality starts
12
Whiff%
20.7%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.27 | @ SF | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | W |
| 09.24 | vs SD | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 09.22 | vs SD | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 09.17 | @ CIN | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | W |
| 09.12 | @ MIA | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | L |
| 09.06 | vs WSH | 3.0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 6 | W |
| 09.01 | vs STL | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | L |
| 08.15 | vs MIL | 6.0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | L |
| 08.09 | @ AZ | 3.1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | L |
| 08.03 | @ CHC | 4.1 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.213
IP65.1
K64
WHIP0.96
Away
Opp AVG.262
IP74.2
K54
WHIP1.30
vs LHP
Opp AVG.241
IP37.1
K38
WHIP1.13
vs RHP
Opp AVG.239
IP102.1
K80
WHIP1.15
RISP
Opp AVG.230
IP24.2
K18
WHIP1.09
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 5.70 |
| 2025 | 4.32 |
| 2026 | 3.66 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 1.38 |
| 2025 | 1.23 |
| 2026 | 1.14 |
Strikeouts
▲ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 26 |
| 2025 | 76 |
| 2026 | 118 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | 8 | 5.70 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 36.1 | 26 | 16 | 1.38 |
| 2025 | LAD | 24 | 4.32 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 66.2 | 76 | 17 | 1.23 |
| 2026 | LAD | 28 | 3.66 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 140.0 | 118 | 31 | 1.14 |
