Toros del Este · Pitcher · #47 · Minors
Julian Fernández
Age 306' 6" · 230lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2021From Boca Chica
ERA
2.25
W-L
0-0
K
3
WHIP
1.25
WAR
-0.0
FIP
6.35
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
93
2.25WHIP
30
1.25Strikeouts
0
3K/9
11
6.75Wins
0
0Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 7%
Julian Fernández's ERA (2.25) ranks above average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 3 | 2.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 3 | 2 | 1.25 |
| Career | 13 | 6.89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 12 | 8 | 1.47 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam59.2%avg 155 km/h
Changeup40.8%avg 140 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.167
K/9
6.75
BB/9
4.50
HR/9
2.25
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
27.6%
GAME LOG
Last 3 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.23 | vs ATL | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | L |
| 04.22 | vs ATL | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 04.20 | vs ATL | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.200
IP4.0
K3
WHIP1.25
vs LHP
Opp AVG.250
IP2.0
K1
WHIP1.50
vs RHP
Opp AVG.143
IP2.0
K2
WHIP1.00
RISP
Opp AVG.333
IP1.0
K1
WHIP2.00
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2021 | 10.80 |
| 2025 | 5.40 |
| 2026 | 2.25 |
WHIPLower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2021 | 1.95 |
| 2025 | 1.00 |
| 2026 | 1.25 |
Strikeouts
▼ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 |
| 2025 | 5 |
| 2026 | 3 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | COL | 6 | 10.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 4 | 4 | 1.95 |
| 2025 | LAD | 1 | 9.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1.50 |
| 2025 | WSH | 3 | 3.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 4 | 1 | 0.67 |
| 2025 | — | 4 | 5.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 5 | 2 | 1.00 |
| 2026 | WSH | 3 | 2.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 3 | 2 | 1.25 |
