Arizona Diamondbacks · Pitcher · #52
Juan Burgos
Age 266' 0" · 190lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2025From Santiago
ERA
2.08
W-L
0-0
K
0
WHIP
0.69
WAR
0.0
FIP
3.79
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
96
2.08WHIP
100
0.69Strikeouts
0
0K/9
0
0.00Wins
0
0Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 4%
Juan Burgos's ERA (2.08) ranks above average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 4 | 2.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.69 |
| Career | 17 | 5.09 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 14 | 8 | 1.58 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocitySinker35.8%avg 155 km/h
Cutter35.8%avg 147 km/h
Sweeper17.0%avg 140 km/h
Four-Seam5.7%avg 156 km/h
Curveball5.7%avg 137 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.214
K/9
0.00
BB/9
0.00
HR/9
0.00
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
10.3%
GAME LOG
Last 4 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.27 | @ SF | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 08.24 | vs CHC | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 07.20 | vs ATH | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 06.26 | @ TB | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.143
IP2.1
K0
WHIP0.43
Away
Opp AVG.286
IP2.0
K0
WHIP1.00
vs LHP
Opp AVG.125
IP2.1
K0
WHIP0.43
vs RHP
Opp AVG.333
IP2.0
K0
WHIP1.00
RISP
Opp AVG.167
IP2.1
K0
WHIP0.43
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2025 | 6.08 |
| 2026 | 2.08 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.88 |
| 2026 | 0.69 |
Strikeouts
▼ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2025 | 14 |
| 2026 | 0 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SEA | 4 | 4.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 8 | 2 | 1.35 |
| 2025 | AZ | 9 | 8.10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 6 | 6 | 2.40 |
| 2025 | — | 13 | 6.08 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 14 | 8 | 1.88 |
| 2026 | AZ | 4 | 2.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.69 |
