Boston Red Sox · Pitcher · #60
Joe La Sorsa
Age 286' 5" · 224lbBats L · Throws LDebut 2023From Mount Kisco
ERA
27.00
W-L
0-0
K
1
WHIP
3.00
WAR
-0.1
FIP
36.10
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
0
27.00WHIP
0
3.00Strikeouts
0
1K/9
100
27.00Wins
0
0Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 100%
Joe La Sorsa's ERA (27.00) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 1 | 27.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 |
| Career | 47 | 5.34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57.1 | 45 | 16 | 1.38 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocitySweeper50.0%avg 127 km/h
Four-Seam25.0%avg 150 km/h
Sinker25.0%avg 147 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonK/9
27.00
BB/9
0.00
HR/9
27.00
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
0.0%
GAME LOG
Last 1 game · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.07 | @ NYY | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Away
Opp AVG.500
IP0.1
K1
WHIP3.00
vs LHP
Opp AVG1.000
IP0.0
K0
WHIP-.--
vs RHP
Opp AVG.000
IP0.1
K1
WHIP0.00
RISP
Opp AVG1.000
IP0.0
K0
WHIP-.--
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2023 | 4.41 |
| 2024 | 4.58 |
| 2025 | 10.80 |
| 2026 | 27.00 |
WHIPLower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2023 | 1.26 |
| 2024 | 1.25 |
| 2025 | 2.25 |
| 2026 | 3.00 |
Strikeouts
▼ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2023 | 28 |
| 2024 | 14 |
| 2025 | 2 |
| 2026 | 1 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TB | 2 | 2.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 3 | 3 | 1.38 |
| 2023 | WSH | 23 | 4.76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 25 | 6 | 1.24 |
| 2023 | — | 25 | 4.41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 28 | 9 | 1.26 |
| 2024 | WSH | 16 | 4.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 14 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 2025 | CIN | 5 | 10.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 | 2 | 2.25 |
| 2026 | BOS | 1 | 27.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 |
