Atlanta Braves · Pitcher · #66
Grant Holmes
Age 306' 0" · 226lbBats L · Throws RDebut 2024From Conway
ERA
3.44
W-L
10-6
K
115
WHIP
1.31
WAR
0.8
FIP
4.75
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
59
3.44WHIP
22
1.31Strikeouts
8
115K/9
13
6.82Wins
32
10Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 41%
Grant Holmes's ERA (3.44) ranks above average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 31 | 3.44 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 151.2 | 115 | 62 | 1.31 |
| Career | 79 | 3.65 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 335.0 | 308 | 131 | 1.29 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocitySlider36.1%avg 137 km/h
Four-Seam28.2%avg 152 km/h
Sinker12.5%avg 150 km/h
Cutter8.2%avg 148 km/h
Curveball7.8%avg 133 km/h
Changeup7.3%avg 144 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.260
K/9
6.82
BB/9
3.68
HR/9
1.31
Quality starts
10
Whiff%
27.3%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.25 | @ MIA | 4.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | L |
| 09.19 | @ HOU | 6.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | W |
| 09.13 | vs PHI | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | L |
| 09.07 | @ PHI | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | L |
| 09.02 | @ WSH | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 08.28 | vs COL | 5.0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | W |
| 08.20 | @ CWS | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | W |
| 08.15 | vs AZ | 3.2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | L |
| 08.09 | @ NYY | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | W |
| 08.04 | vs MIA | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.273
IP71.1
K55
WHIP1.51
Away
Opp AVG.205
IP80.1
K60
WHIP1.12
vs LHP
Opp AVG.222
IP90.0
K65
WHIP1.28
vs RHP
Opp AVG.261
IP61.1
K50
WHIP1.35
RISP
Opp AVG.214
IP32.1
K21
WHIP1.18
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 3.56 |
| 2025 | 3.99 |
| 2026 | 3.44 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 1.19 |
| 2025 | 1.34 |
| 2026 | 1.31 |
Strikeouts
▼ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 70 |
| 2025 | 123 |
| 2026 | 115 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | 26 | 3.56 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 68.1 | 70 | 15 | 1.19 |
| 2025 | ATL | 22 | 3.99 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 115.0 | 123 | 54 | 1.34 |
| 2026 | ATL | 31 | 3.44 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 151.2 | 115 | 62 | 1.31 |
