Cincinnati Reds · Pitcher · #23
Graham Ashcraft
Age 286' 2" · 248lbBats L · Throws RDebut 2022From Huntsville
ERA
4.08
W-L
1-1
K
40
WHIP
1.44
WAR
0.4
FIP
3.69
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
26
4.08WHIP
7
1.44Strikeouts
0
40K/9
74
10.19Wins
0
1Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 74%
Graham Ashcraft's ERA (4.08) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 35 | 4.08 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35.1 | 40 | 24 | 1.44 |
| Career | 157 | 4.70 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 428.2 | 343 | 158 | 1.42 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityCutter54.4%avg 157 km/h
Slider45.6%avg 146 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.298
K/9
10.19
BB/9
6.11
HR/9
0.51
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
30.5%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.26 | @ TOR | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.25 | @ TOR | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | L |
| 09.23 | @ ATL | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | L |
| 09.20 | vs CHC | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 09.16 | vs LAD | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | W |
| 09.15 | vs LAD | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | L |
| 09.12 | @ MIL | 0.1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | L |
| 09.08 | @ LAD | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 09.06 | vs MIL | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | W |
| 05.25 | @ NYM | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.167
IP18.2
K24
WHIP1.13
Away
Opp AVG.258
IP16.2
K16
WHIP1.80
vs LHP
Opp AVG.239
IP18.0
K21
WHIP1.61
vs RHP
Opp AVG.186
IP17.1
K19
WHIP1.27
RISP
Opp AVG.265
IP9.1
K11
WHIP1.61
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 4.89 |
| 2023 | 4.76 |
| 2024 | 5.24 |
| 2025 | 3.99 |
| 2026 | 4.08 |
WHIPLower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 1.42 |
| 2023 | 1.37 |
| 2024 | 1.50 |
| 2025 | 1.42 |
| 2026 | 1.44 |
Strikeouts
▼ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 71 |
| 2023 | 111 |
| 2024 | 57 |
| 2025 | 64 |
| 2026 | 40 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | 19 | 4.89 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 105.0 | 71 | 30 | 1.42 |
| 2023 | CIN | 26 | 4.76 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 145.2 | 111 | 52 | 1.37 |
| 2024 | CIN | 15 | 5.24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 77.1 | 57 | 27 | 1.50 |
| 2025 | CIN | 62 | 3.99 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 65.1 | 64 | 25 | 1.42 |
| 2026 | CIN | 35 | 4.08 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35.1 | 40 | 24 | 1.44 |
