Texas Rangers · Pitcher · #65
Gavin Collyer
Age 256' 1" · 165lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2026From Lawrenceville
ERA
5.40
W-L
1-1
K
23
WHIP
1.44
WAR
-0.1
FIP
5.30
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
0
5.40WHIP
7
1.44Strikeouts
0
23K/9
39
8.28Wins
0
1Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 100%
Gavin Collyer's ERA (5.40) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 24 | 5.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25.0 | 23 | 19 | 1.44 |
| Career | 24 | 5.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25.0 | 23 | 19 | 1.44 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityCutter33.1%avg 146 km/h
Four-Seam26.5%avg 157 km/h
Sweeper22.7%avg 138 km/h
Sinker17.7%avg 154 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.238
K/9
8.28
BB/9
6.84
HR/9
0.72
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
25.5%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.25 | @ MIN | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 07.17 | @ ATL | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | L |
| 07.11 | vs HOU | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | L |
| 07.08 | vs LAA | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | L |
| 07.05 | vs DET | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | L |
| 07.02 | vs DET | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 05.31 | vs KC | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | W |
| 05.29 | vs KC | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | W |
| 05.27 | vs HOU | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | L |
| 05.24 | @ LAA | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.191
IP14.0
K12
WHIP1.64
Away
Opp AVG.195
IP11.0
K11
WHIP1.18
vs LHP
Opp AVG.209
IP12.0
K11
WHIP1.67
vs RHP
Opp AVG.178
IP12.1
K12
WHIP1.30
RISP
Opp AVG.219
IP8.1
K7
WHIP1.20
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trends| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | 24 | 5.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25.0 | 23 | 19 | 1.44 |
