Milwaukee Brewers · Pitcher · #31
Next GameFri, October 23 at 8:00 PMvs TB/CLE
Garrett Stallings
Age 296' 1" · 218lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2026From Chesapeake
ERA
0.00
W-L
0-0
K
17
WHIP
0.64
WAR
0.3
FIP
1.74
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
100
0.00WHIP
100
0.64Strikeouts
0
17K/9
85
10.93Wins
0
0Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 1%
Garrett Stallings's ERA (0.00) ranks above average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 6 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.0 | 17 | 5 | 0.64 |
| Career | 6 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.0 | 17 | 5 | 0.64 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityChangeup40.7%avg 130 km/h
Cutter26.3%avg 142 km/h
Sinker25.3%avg 147 km/h
Four-Seam3.1%avg 148 km/h
Curveball2.6%avg 132 km/h
Sweeper2.1%avg 132 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.138
K/9
10.93
BB/9
3.21
HR/9
0.00
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
33.0%
GAME LOG
Last 6 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.17 | @ PIT | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | L |
| 09.11 | vs CIN | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | W |
| 08.03 | vs PIT | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | L |
| 07.27 | @ SF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | L |
| 07.08 | @ STL | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | L |
| 07.02 | vs CIN | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.125
IP7.0
K7
WHIP0.86
Away
Opp AVG.045
IP7.0
K10
WHIP0.43
vs LHP
Opp AVG.182
IP6.0
K2
WHIP1.00
vs RHP
Opp AVG.000
IP8.0
K15
WHIP0.38
RISP
Opp AVG.111
IP2.2
K4
WHIP0.75
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trends| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | 6 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.0 | 17 | 5 | 0.64 |
