Athletics · Pitcher · #61
Gage Jump
Age 236' 0" · 200lbBats L · Throws LDebut 2026From Aliso Viejo
ERA
5.47
W-L
6-11
K
108
WHIP
1.52
WAR
1.7
FIP
4.01
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
0
5.47WHIP
0
1.52Strikeouts
0
108K/9
70
9.85Wins
2
6Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 100%
Gage Jump's ERA (5.47) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 20 | 5.47 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 98.2 | 108 | 46 | 1.52 |
| Career | 20 | 5.47 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 98.2 | 108 | 46 | 1.52 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam46.2%avg 155 km/h
Slider22.7%avg 140 km/h
Curveball10.6%avg 132 km/h
Changeup9.3%avg 141 km/h
Sweeper5.8%avg 135 km/h
Sinker5.3%avg 153 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.345
K/9
9.85
BB/9
4.20
HR/9
1.09
Quality starts
6
Whiff%
25.2%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.12 | vs SEA | 2.0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | L |
| 09.06 | @ SEA | 4.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | L |
| 08.31 | @ TEX | 4.1 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | L |
| 08.25 | vs MIN | 6.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | W |
| 08.20 | @ KC | 4.0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | L |
| 08.14 | vs TEX | 5.1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | W |
| 08.08 | @ BOS | 6.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | W |
| 08.02 | vs DET | 3.2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | L |
| 07.28 | vs BOS | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | W |
| 07.22 | @ AZ | 4.2 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.280
IP51.2
K56
WHIP1.61
Away
Opp AVG.264
IP47.0
K52
WHIP1.43
vs LHP
Opp AVG.278
IP25.2
K25
WHIP1.60
vs RHP
Opp AVG.270
IP72.1
K83
WHIP1.51
RISP
Opp AVG.275
IP29.0
K37
WHIP1.45
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trends| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATH | 20 | 5.47 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 98.2 | 108 | 46 | 1.52 |
