Cleveland Guardians · Pitcher · #62
TodayFri, October 16 at 8:00 PMvs Rays
Erik Sabrowski
Age 286' 4" · 230lbBats R · Throws LDebut 2024From Edmonton
ERA
2.61
W-L
5-2
K
76
WHIP
1.18
WAR
1.2
FIP
2.81
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
87
2.61WHIP
50
1.18Strikeouts
0
76K/9
100
14.15Wins
0
5Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 13%
Erik Sabrowski's ERA (2.61) ranks above average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 60 | 2.61 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 48.1 | 76 | 31 | 1.18 |
| Career | 101 | 1.99 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 90.1 | 137 | 56 | 1.13 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam65.2%avg 150 km/h
Curveball18.7%avg 132 km/h
Slider16.1%avg 139 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.256
K/9
14.15
BB/9
5.77
HR/9
0.56
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
30.8%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.25 | @ KC | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.24 | @ BOS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | W |
| 09.22 | @ BOS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | W |
| 09.16 | vs CWS | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | W |
| 09.15 | vs CWS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | W |
| 09.13 | @ MIN | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.11 | @ MIN | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 09.06 | vs DET | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.04 | vs DET | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 08.29 | vs KC | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.193
IP24.2
K38
WHIP1.26
Away
Opp AVG.115
IP23.2
K38
WHIP1.10
vs LHP
Opp AVG.194
IP17.1
K22
WHIP1.27
vs RHP
Opp AVG.135
IP31.0
K54
WHIP1.13
RISP
Opp AVG.184
IP14.2
K27
WHIP1.30
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 0.00 |
| 2025 | 1.84 |
| 2026 | 2.61 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 0.79 |
| 2025 | 1.19 |
| 2026 | 1.18 |
Strikeouts
▲ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 19 |
| 2025 | 42 |
| 2026 | 76 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | 8 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 19 | 4 | 0.79 |
| 2025 | CLE | 33 | 1.84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 42 | 21 | 1.19 |
| 2026 | CLE | 60 | 2.61 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 48.1 | 76 | 31 | 1.18 |
