Chicago White Sox · Pitcher · #47
Erick Fedde
Age 336' 4" · 205lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2017From Las Vegas
ERA
3.83
W-L
8-9
K
99
WHIP
1.35
WAR
-0.1
FIP
5.01
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
40
3.83WHIP
14
1.35Strikeouts
0
99K/9
9
6.32Wins
16
8Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 60%
Erick Fedde's ERA (3.83) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 33 | 3.83 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 141.0 | 99 | 52 | 1.35 |
| Career | 198 | 4.77 | 42 | 64 | 0 | 913.2 | 688 | 362 | 1.43 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocitySweeper38.3%avg 132 km/h
Sinker30.9%avg 151 km/h
Cutter17.4%avg 147 km/h
Changeup11.3%avg 143 km/h
Four-Seam2.0%avg 151 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.272
K/9
6.32
BB/9
3.32
HR/9
1.47
Quality starts
1
Whiff%
18.2%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.23 | @ KC | 2.2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | L |
| 09.17 | vs DET | 4.2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | W |
| 09.10 | vs PIT | 5.1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | L |
| 09.04 | vs MIN | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | W |
| 08.29 | @ MIN | 5.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | W |
| 08.23 | vs NYM | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | W |
| 08.18 | @ CHC | 4.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | L |
| 08.13 | vs CIN | 3.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | L |
| 08.07 | vs CLE | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 08.06 | @ BOS | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.246
IP73.2
K46
WHIP1.32
Away
Opp AVG.266
IP67.1
K53
WHIP1.40
vs LHP
Opp AVG.247
IP75.0
K50
WHIP1.40
vs RHP
Opp AVG.267
IP65.0
K49
WHIP1.32
RISP
Opp AVG.193
IP32.0
K25
WHIP1.16
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2017 | 9.39 |
| 2018 | 5.54 |
| 2019 | 4.50 |
| 2020 | 4.29 |
| 2021 | 5.47 |
| 2022 | 5.81 |
| 2024 | 3.30 |
| 2025 | 5.49 |
| 2026 | 3.83 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2017 | 2.15 |
| 2018 | 1.53 |
| 2019 | 1.46 |
| 2020 | 1.37 |
| 2021 | 1.44 |
| 2022 | 1.63 |
| 2024 | 1.16 |
| 2025 | 1.52 |
| 2026 | 1.35 |
Strikeouts
▲ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2017 | 15 |
| 2018 | 46 |
| 2019 | 41 |
| 2020 | 28 |
| 2021 | 128 |
| 2022 | 94 |
| 2024 | 154 |
| 2025 | 83 |
| 2026 | 99 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | WSH | 3 | 9.39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 15 | 8 | 2.15 |
| 2018 | WSH | 11 | 5.54 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 50.1 | 46 | 22 | 1.53 |
| 2019 | WSH | 21 | 4.50 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 78.0 | 41 | 33 | 1.46 |
| 2020 | WSH | 11 | 4.29 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 50.1 | 28 | 22 | 1.37 |
| 2021 | WSH | 29 | 5.47 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 133.1 | 128 | 48 | 1.44 |
| 2022 | WSH | 27 | 5.81 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 127.0 | 94 | 58 | 1.63 |
| 2024 | CWS | 21 | 3.11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 121.2 | 108 | 34 | 1.14 |
| 2024 | STL | 10 | 3.72 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 55.2 | 46 | 18 | 1.20 |
| 2024 | — | 31 | 3.30 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 177.1 | 154 | 52 | 1.16 |
| 2025 | STL | 20 | 5.22 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 101.2 | 63 | 47 | 1.50 |
| 2025 | ATL | 5 | 8.10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23.1 | 13 | 13 | 1.84 |
| 2025 | MIL | 7 | 3.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.0 | 7 | 7 | 1.13 |
| 2025 | — | 32 | 5.49 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 141.0 | 83 | 67 | 1.52 |
| 2026 | CWS | 33 | 3.83 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 141.0 | 99 | 52 | 1.35 |
