Houston Astros · Pitcher · #65
Enyel De Los Santos
Age 306' 3" · 235lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2018From San Pedro de Macoris
ERA
4.79
W-L
3-3
K
67
WHIP
1.25
WAR
0.3
FIP
4.11
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
4
4.79WHIP
30
1.25Strikeouts
0
67K/9
43
8.45Wins
0
3Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 96%
Enyel De Los Santos's ERA (4.79) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 66 | 4.79 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 71.1 | 67 | 20 | 1.25 |
| Career | 360 | 4.50 | 23 | 12 | 8 | 385.2 | 390 | 142 | 1.30 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam43.8%avg 153 km/h
Slider30.3%avg 139 km/h
Changeup25.9%avg 137 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.290
K/9
8.45
BB/9
2.52
HR/9
1.39
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
27.1%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.18 | vs ATL | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | L |
| 09.16 | vs KC | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | L |
| 09.13 | @ TB | 0.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 09.09 | @ PHI | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 09.05 | vs AZ | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | L |
| 09.04 | vs AZ | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | W |
| 08.31 | vs CWS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | W |
| 08.29 | @ NYM | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | L |
| 08.26 | @ NYY | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | L |
| 08.23 | vs ATH | 0.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.230
IP32.1
K32
WHIP1.11
Away
Opp AVG.266
IP39.0
K35
WHIP1.36
vs LHP
Opp AVG.255
IP37.0
K28
WHIP1.22
vs RHP
Opp AVG.244
IP33.1
K39
WHIP1.32
RISP
Opp AVG.284
IP17.0
K18
WHIP1.53
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2018 | 4.74 |
| 2019 | 7.36 |
| 2021 | 6.37 |
| 2022 | 3.04 |
| 2023 | 3.29 |
| 2024 | 5.20 |
| 2025 | 4.36 |
| 2026 | 4.79 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2018 | 1.42 |
| 2019 | 1.64 |
| 2021 | 1.73 |
| 2022 | 1.07 |
| 2023 | 1.14 |
| 2024 | 1.41 |
| 2025 | 1.29 |
| 2026 | 1.25 |
Strikeouts
▲ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2018 | 15 |
| 2019 | 9 |
| 2021 | 48 |
| 2022 | 61 |
| 2023 | 62 |
| 2024 | 66 |
| 2025 | 62 |
| 2026 | 67 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | 7 | 4.74 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 15 | 8 | 1.42 |
| 2019 | PHI | 5 | 7.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 9 | 5 | 1.64 |
| 2021 | PHI | 26 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28.0 | 42 | 14 | 1.71 |
| 2021 | PIT | 7 | 4.91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 6 | 4 | 1.77 |
| 2021 | — | 33 | 6.37 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35.1 | 48 | 18 | 1.73 |
| 2022 | CLE | 50 | 3.04 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 53.1 | 61 | 17 | 1.07 |
| 2023 | CLE | 70 | 3.29 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 65.2 | 62 | 25 | 1.14 |
| 2024 | SD | 44 | 4.46 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 40.1 | 48 | 13 | 1.29 |
| 2024 | NYY | 5 | 14.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 5 | 3 | 2.53 |
| 2024 | CWS | 15 | 3.63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 13 | 9 | 1.27 |
| 2024 | — | 64 | 5.20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 64.0 | 66 | 25 | 1.41 |
| 2025 | ATL | 43 | 4.53 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 43.2 | 38 | 18 | 1.31 |
| 2025 | HOU | 22 | 4.03 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 24 | 6 | 1.25 |
| 2025 | — | 65 | 4.36 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 66.0 | 62 | 24 | 1.29 |
| 2026 | HOU | 66 | 4.79 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 71.1 | 67 | 20 | 1.25 |
