Kansas City Royals · Pitcher · #51
Easton McGee
Age 286' 7" · 222lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2022From Hopkinsville
ERA
7.15
W-L
0-0
K
9
WHIP
1.94
WAR
-0.2
FIP
6.28
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
0
7.15WHIP
0
1.94Strikeouts
0
9K/9
24
7.15Wins
0
0Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 100%
Easton McGee's ERA (7.15) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 9 | 7.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 9 | 5 | 1.94 |
| Career | 20 | 4.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 25 | 11 | 1.35 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityCurveball21.7%avg 130 km/h
Four-Seam20.7%avg 149 km/h
Sweeper18.5%avg 133 km/h
Sinker18.5%avg 150 km/h
Cutter16.8%avg 140 km/h
Changeup3.8%avg 137 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.400
K/9
7.15
BB/9
3.97
HR/9
2.38
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
18.9%
GAME LOG
Last 9 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.12 | @ BOS | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 09.04 | vs TOR | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | L |
| 09.01 | vs MIA | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 08.09 | vs CHC | 2.0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | L |
| 08.06 | vs MIN | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | L |
| 08.01 | @ COL | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 07.31 | @ COL | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 05.01 | @ WSH | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | W |
| 04.10 | vs WSH | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.346
IP6.0
K6
WHIP2.17
Home
Opp AVG.333
IP1.0
K0
WHIP1.00
Home
Opp AVG.345
IP7.0
K6
WHIP2.00
Away
Opp AVG.438
IP3.1
K2
WHIP2.10
Away
Opp AVG.000
IP1.0
K1
WHIP1.00
Away
Opp AVG.389
IP4.1
K3
WHIP1.85
vs LHP
Opp AVG.421
IP3.2
K2
WHIP2.73
vs LHP
Opp AVG.250
IP1.2
K1
WHIP1.20
vs LHP
Opp AVG.391
IP5.1
K3
WHIP2.25
vs RHP
Opp AVG.348
IP5.2
K6
WHIP1.76
vs RHP
Opp AVG.000
IP0.1
K0
WHIP0.00
vs RHP
Opp AVG.333
IP6.0
K6
WHIP1.67
RISP
Opp AVG.286
IP3.2
K3
WHIP1.36
RISP
Opp AVG.333
IP1.0
K0
WHIP1.00
RISP
Opp AVG.294
IP4.2
K3
WHIP1.29
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 0.00 |
| 2023 | 0.00 |
| 2025 | 5.52 |
| 2026 | 7.15 |
WHIPLower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 1.33 |
| 2023 | 0.30 |
| 2025 | 1.36 |
| 2026 | 1.94 |
Strikeouts
▼ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 |
| 2023 | 2 |
| 2025 | 13 |
| 2026 | 9 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TB | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1.33 |
| 2023 | SEA | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2 | 1 | 0.30 |
| 2025 | MIL | 9 | 5.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 13 | 5 | 1.36 |
| 2026 | MIL | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 |
| 2026 | KC | 7 | 8.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 8 | 4 | 2.14 |
| 2026 | — | 9 | 7.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 9 | 5 | 1.94 |
