Seattle Mariners · Pitcher · #14 · Minors
Domingo Gonzalez
Age 276' 0" · 185lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2026From San Francisco de Macoris
ERA
4.70
W-L
0-0
K
5
WHIP
1.83
WAR
-0.1
FIP
5.45
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
4
4.70WHIP
0
1.83Strikeouts
0
5K/9
2
5.87Wins
0
0Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 96%
Domingo Gonzalez's ERA (4.70) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 5 | 4.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5 | 5 | 1.83 |
| Career | 5 | 4.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5 | 5 | 1.83 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam38.8%avg 149 km/h
Slider35.7%avg 139 km/h
Sinker24.0%avg 149 km/h
Changeup1.6%avg 139 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.333
K/9
5.87
BB/9
5.87
HR/9
1.17
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
19.7%
GAME LOG
Last 5 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10 | @ BAL | 2.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | L |
| 05.17 | vs SD | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | L |
| 05.16 | vs SD | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 05.14 | @ HOU | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | W |
| 05.12 | @ HOU | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.300
IP2.2
K2
WHIP1.50
Away
Opp AVG.300
IP5.0
K3
WHIP2.00
vs LHP
Opp AVG.444
IP1.2
K1
WHIP4.20
vs RHP
Opp AVG.238
IP5.2
K4
WHIP1.24
RISP
Opp AVG.143
IP2.0
K1
WHIP1.00
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trends| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SEA | 5 | 4.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5 | 5 | 1.83 |
