Milwaukee Brewers · Pitcher · #37
Next GameFri, October 23 at 4:33 AMvs AL Champion
DL Hall
Age 286' 1" · 209lbBats L · Throws LDebut 2022From Valdosta
ERA
1.91
W-L
4-0
K
64
WHIP
1.04
WAR
0.3
FIP
3.88
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
98
1.91WHIP
88
1.04Strikeouts
0
64K/9
63
9.39Wins
0
4Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 2%
DL Hall's ERA (1.91) ranks above average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 47 | 1.91 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 61.1 | 64 | 35 | 1.04 |
| Career | 109 | 3.48 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 176.0 | 177 | 84 | 1.25 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocitySinker36.3%avg 154 km/h
Curveball16.6%avg 132 km/h
Changeup15.4%avg 137 km/h
Four-Seam12.1%avg 153 km/h
Slider11.0%avg 141 km/h
Sweeper7.9%avg 137 km/h
Cutter0.5%avg 148 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.179
K/9
9.39
BB/9
5.14
HR/9
0.73
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
28.0%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.27 | vs STL | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | W |
| 09.23 | @ PHI | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | W |
| 09.20 | @ BAL | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 09.18 | @ BAL | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | W |
| 09.15 | @ PIT | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.13 | vs CIN | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | L |
| 09.12 | vs CIN | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 09.08 | vs CHC | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | W |
| 09.05 | @ CIN | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | L |
| 09.03 | @ CHC | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.146
IP29.2
K29
WHIP1.15
Away
Opp AVG.142
IP31.2
K35
WHIP0.95
vs LHP
Opp AVG.111
IP23.2
K30
WHIP1.06
vs RHP
Opp AVG.165
IP37.0
K34
WHIP1.05
RISP
Opp AVG.117
IP19.0
K20
WHIP0.68
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 5.93 |
| 2023 | 3.26 |
| 2024 | 5.02 |
| 2025 | 3.49 |
| 2026 | 1.91 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 1.68 |
| 2023 | 1.19 |
| 2024 | 1.60 |
| 2025 | 1.06 |
| 2026 | 1.04 |
Strikeouts
▲ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 19 |
| 2023 | 23 |
| 2024 | 44 |
| 2025 | 27 |
| 2026 | 64 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | 11 | 5.93 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 19 | 6 | 1.68 |
| 2023 | BAL | 18 | 3.26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 23 | 5 | 1.19 |
| 2024 | MIL | 13 | 5.02 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43.0 | 44 | 21 | 1.60 |
| 2025 | MIL | 20 | 3.49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 27 | 17 | 1.06 |
| 2026 | MIL | 47 | 1.91 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 61.1 | 64 | 35 | 1.04 |
