Cleveland Guardians · Pitcher · #23
TodayFri, October 16 at 8:00 PMvs Rays
Craig Yoho
Age 266' 2" · 237lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2025From Fishers
ERA
4.93
W-L
2-1
K
41
WHIP
1.23
WAR
-0.1
FIP
4.64
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
4
4.93WHIP
35
1.23Strikeouts
0
41K/9
65
9.63Wins
0
2Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 96%
Craig Yoho's ERA (4.93) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 34 | 4.93 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38.1 | 41 | 18 | 1.23 |
| Career | 42 | 5.36 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 47.0 | 48 | 27 | 1.36 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityChangeup53.5%avg 127 km/h
Sinker17.0%avg 152 km/h
Four-Seam16.2%avg 152 km/h
Cutter12.4%avg 146 km/h
Sweeper0.8%avg 125 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.245
K/9
9.63
BB/9
4.23
HR/9
1.41
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
28.4%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.26 | @ KC | 0.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 09.22 | @ BOS | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | W |
| 09.15 | vs CWS | 0.1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | W |
| 09.12 | @ MIN | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | L |
| 09.08 | @ BAL | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 09.07 | @ BAL | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 09.04 | vs DET | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 09.03 | vs TOR | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 08.28 | vs KC | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | L |
| 08.25 | @ LAA | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.265
IP9.0
K10
WHIP1.33
Home
Opp AVG.167
IP7.0
K5
WHIP1.00
Home
Opp AVG.224
IP16.0
K15
WHIP1.19
Away
Opp AVG.114
IP13.0
K13
WHIP0.77
Away
Opp AVG.282
IP9.1
K13
WHIP1.93
Away
Opp AVG.193
IP22.1
K26
WHIP1.25
vs LHP
Opp AVG.293
IP10.1
K8
WHIP1.65
vs LHP
Opp AVG.128
IP11.1
K7
WHIP0.88
vs LHP
Opp AVG.213
IP21.2
K15
WHIP1.25
vs RHP
Opp AVG.250
IP8.0
K15
WHIP1.63
vs RHP
Opp AVG.138
IP8.2
K11
WHIP0.81
vs RHP
Opp AVG.197
IP16.2
K26
WHIP1.20
RISP
Opp AVG.304
IP6.0
K9
WHIP1.83
RISP
Opp AVG.125
IP5.0
K4
WHIP0.80
RISP
Opp AVG.231
IP11.0
K13
WHIP1.36
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2025 | 7.27 |
| 2026 | 4.93 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.96 |
| 2026 | 1.23 |
Strikeouts
▲ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2025 | 7 |
| 2026 | 41 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | 8 | 7.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 7 | 9 | 1.96 |
| 2026 | MIL | 15 | 3.15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 18 | 8 | 0.85 |
| 2026 | CLE | 19 | 6.87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 23 | 10 | 1.64 |
| 2026 | — | 34 | 4.93 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38.1 | 41 | 18 | 1.23 |
