Cleveland Guardians · Pitcher · #75 · Minors
Connor Brogdon
Age 316' 6" · 205lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2020From Clovis
ERA
5.06
W-L
2-2
K
15
WHIP
1.13
WAR
-0.3
FIP
6.04
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
2
5.06WHIP
61
1.13Strikeouts
0
15K/9
43
8.44Wins
0
2Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 98%
Connor Brogdon's ERA (5.06) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 16 | 5.06 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16.0 | 15 | 3 | 1.13 |
| Career | 202 | 4.41 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 208.0 | 210 | 74 | 1.27 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam47.7%avg 152 km/h
Changeup39.5%avg 135 km/h
Cutter9.6%avg 141 km/h
Sweeper3.2%avg 127 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.233
K/9
8.44
BB/9
1.69
HR/9
2.81
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
26.1%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.14 | vs CWS | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 05.07 | @ KC | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | W |
| 05.04 | @ KC | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 05.01 | @ ATH | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 04.28 | vs TB | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 04.25 | @ TOR | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | L |
| 04.21 | vs HOU | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 04.20 | vs HOU | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | L |
| 04.17 | vs BAL | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | L |
| 04.15 | @ STL | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.233
IP8.0
K7
WHIP1.00
Away
Opp AVG.242
IP8.0
K8
WHIP1.25
vs LHP
Opp AVG.276
IP7.0
K7
WHIP1.43
vs RHP
Opp AVG.206
IP9.0
K8
WHIP0.89
RISP
Opp AVG.313
IP4.1
K5
WHIP1.62
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2020 | 3.97 |
| 2021 | 3.43 |
| 2022 | 3.27 |
| 2023 | 4.03 |
| 2024 | 24.00 |
| 2025 | 5.55 |
| 2026 | 5.06 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2020 | 0.88 |
| 2021 | 1.13 |
| 2022 | 1.25 |
| 2023 | 1.45 |
| 2024 | 3.67 |
| 2025 | 1.34 |
| 2026 | 1.13 |
Strikeouts
▼ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2020 | 17 |
| 2021 | 50 |
| 2022 | 50 |
| 2023 | 26 |
| 2024 | 3 |
| 2025 | 49 |
| 2026 | 15 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | 9 | 3.97 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 17 | 5 | 0.88 |
| 2021 | PHI | 56 | 3.43 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 57.2 | 50 | 18 | 1.13 |
| 2022 | PHI | 47 | 3.27 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 44.0 | 50 | 11 | 1.25 |
| 2023 | PHI | 27 | 4.03 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29.0 | 26 | 13 | 1.45 |
| 2024 | PHI | 3 | 27.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 3 | 6 | 4.50 |
| 2024 | LAD | 1 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 |
| 2024 | — | 4 | 24.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3 | 6 | 3.67 |
| 2025 | LAA | 43 | 5.55 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 47.0 | 49 | 18 | 1.34 |
| 2026 | CLE | 16 | 5.06 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16.0 | 15 | 3 | 1.13 |
