Milwaukee Brewers · Pitcher · #57
Next GameFri, October 23 at 8:00 PMvs TB/CLE
Coleman Crow
Age 255' 10" · 175lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2026From Concord
ERA
5.30
W-L
0-1
K
10
WHIP
1.45
WAR
0.2
FIP
4.55
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
0
5.30WHIP
5
1.45Strikeouts
0
10K/9
0
4.82Wins
0
0Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 100%
Coleman Crow's ERA (5.30) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 5 | 5.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 10 | 6 | 1.45 |
| Career | 5 | 5.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 10 | 6 | 1.45 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityCutter36.3%avg 141 km/h
Curveball20.7%avg 119 km/h
Four-Seam18.3%avg 147 km/h
Sinker16.9%avg 147 km/h
Sweeper7.8%avg 127 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.288
K/9
4.82
BB/9
2.89
HR/9
0.96
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
16.3%
GAME LOG
Last 5 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09 | @ ATH | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | L |
| 06.04 | vs SF | 2.1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | L |
| 05.29 | @ HOU | 4.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | W |
| 05.15 | @ MIN | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | W |
| 04.17 | @ MIA | 5.1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.563
IP2.1
K2
WHIP4.71
Away
Opp AVG.200
IP16.1
K8
WHIP0.98
vs LHP
Opp AVG.286
IP8.2
K4
WHIP1.73
vs RHP
Opp AVG.268
IP10.0
K6
WHIP1.20
RISP
Opp AVG.467
IP3.2
K2
WHIP2.73
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trends| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIL | 5 | 5.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 10 | 6 | 1.45 |
