Toronto Blue Jays · Pitcher · #37
Chad Dallas
Age 265' 11" · 206lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2026From Orange
ERA
5.02
W-L
2-1
K
17
WHIP
1.47
WAR
0.1
FIP
4.22
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
2
5.02WHIP
1
1.47Strikeouts
0
17K/9
83
10.67Wins
0
2Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 98%
Chad Dallas's ERA (5.02) ranks below average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 6 | 5.02 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 17 | 8 | 1.47 |
| Career | 6 | 5.02 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 17 | 8 | 1.47 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityCutter42.7%avg 150 km/h
Curveball28.5%avg 135 km/h
Sweeper26.5%avg 135 km/h
Sinker1.9%avg 152 km/h
Four-Seam0.4%avg 154 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.297
K/9
10.67
BB/9
5.02
HR/9
1.26
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
28.1%
GAME LOG
Last 6 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.25 | vs CIN | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | W |
| 09.21 | @ BAL | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | L |
| 08.26 | vs KC | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | W |
| 08.04 | @ HOU | 3.0 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | L |
| 07.10 | @ SD | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 06.04 | @ ATL | 3.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.143
IP4.0
K7
WHIP0.75
Away
Opp AVG.268
IP10.1
K10
WHIP1.74
vs LHP
Opp AVG.190
IP6.0
K6
WHIP1.83
vs RHP
Opp AVG.265
IP8.1
K11
WHIP1.20
RISP
Opp AVG.263
IP5.0
K6
WHIP1.20
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trends| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | 6 | 5.02 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 17 | 8 | 1.47 |
