San Francisco Giants · Pitcher · #83
Cesar Perdomo
Age 245' 10" · 219lbBats L · Throws LDebut 2026From San Juan de los Morros
ERA
3.65
W-L
0-1
K
14
WHIP
1.38
WAR
0.1
FIP
4.92
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
53
3.65WHIP
9
1.38Strikeouts
0
14K/9
0
5.11Wins
0
0Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 47%
Cesar Perdomo's ERA (3.65) ranks above average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 5 | 3.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 14 | 7 | 1.38 |
| Career | 5 | 3.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 14 | 7 | 1.38 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam45.6%avg 150 km/h
Changeup30.4%avg 140 km/h
Slider23.2%avg 138 km/h
Sinker0.8%avg 149 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.291
K/9
5.11
BB/9
2.55
HR/9
1.46
Quality starts
1
Whiff%
19.9%
GAME LOG
Last 5 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.23 | vs MIN | 5.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | L |
| 09.18 | @ LAD | 4.2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | L |
| 09.12 | vs SD | 4.2 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | L |
| 09.06 | @ NYM | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | L |
| 09.01 | @ PIT | 4.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | L |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.349
IP10.0
K5
WHIP1.70
Away
Opp AVG.231
IP14.2
K9
WHIP1.16
vs LHP
Opp AVG.333
IP8.2
K5
WHIP1.27
vs RHP
Opp AVG.258
IP16.0
K9
WHIP1.44
RISP
Opp AVG.222
IP5.1
K3
WHIP0.94
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trends| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF | 5 | 3.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 14 | 7 | 1.38 |
