Tampa Bay Rays · Pitcher · #62
TodayFri, October 16 at 8:00 PM@ Guardians
Cam Booser
Age 346' 3" · 230lbBats L · Throws LDebut 2024From Seattle
ERA
1.98
W-L
1-0
K
45
WHIP
0.76
WAR
0.8
FIP
2.93
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
96
1.98WHIP
100
0.76Strikeouts
0
45K/9
70
9.88Wins
0
1Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 4%
Cam Booser's ERA (1.98) ranks above average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 42 | 1.98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 45 | 6 | 0.76 |
| Career | 124 | 3.45 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 114.2 | 123 | 41 | 1.18 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityFour-Seam45.4%avg 154 km/h
Cutter42.8%avg 142 km/h
Sweeper10.6%avg 132 km/h
Changeup1.2%avg 141 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.208
K/9
9.88
BB/9
1.32
HR/9
1.10
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
28.6%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.26 | @ PHI | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 09.25 | @ PHI | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 09.22 | @ NYY | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.19 | vs BOS | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 09.16 | vs ATH | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.15 | vs ATH | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.10 | @ ATL | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 09.09 | @ ATL | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | W |
| 09.05 | @ TEX | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 09.04 | @ TEX | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.230
IP20.0
K21
WHIP0.90
Away
Opp AVG.114
IP21.0
K24
WHIP0.62
vs LHP
Opp AVG.123
IP20.1
K24
WHIP0.54
vs RHP
Opp AVG.215
IP20.2
K21
WHIP0.97
RISP
Opp AVG.077
IP8.2
K12
WHIP0.23
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 3.38 |
| 2025 | 5.52 |
| 2026 | 1.98 |
WHIPLower is better
▼ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 1.34 |
| 2025 | 1.52 |
| 2026 | 0.76 |
Strikeouts
▲ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 43 |
| 2025 | 35 |
| 2026 | 45 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | 43 | 3.38 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 42.2 | 43 | 16 | 1.34 |
| 2025 | CWS | 39 | 5.52 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 31.0 | 35 | 19 | 1.52 |
| 2026 | TB | 42 | 1.98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 45 | 6 | 0.76 |
