Miami Marlins · Pitcher · #53
Calvin Faucher
Age 316' 1" · 190lbBats R · Throws RDebut 2022From Chula Vista
ERA
3.56
W-L
5-5
K
73
WHIP
1.32
WAR
1.2
FIP
2.95
League Percentile
2026 season · percentile vs 46 qualified pitchersERA
59
3.56WHIP
22
1.32Strikeouts
0
73K/9
65
9.61Wins
0
5Bottom of leagueAverage (50)Top of league
⚠ Below the qualified innings threshold. Percentiles are for reference only.
the entire league · by ERA
Top 41%
Calvin Faucher's ERA (3.56) ranks above average among 46 qualified pitchers. The number on each bar is a percentile (higher is better); use the tabs to change the comparison pool.
PITCHING
Season · Career| Category | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Season | 69 | 3.56 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 68.1 | 73 | 37 | 1.32 |
| Career | 226 | 3.96 | 14 | 16 | 25 | 229.1 | 241 | 109 | 1.40 |
Hover over a stat for its definition.
ARSENAL
Pitch arsenal · 2026 usage and average velocityCutter32.0%avg 150 km/h
Sweeper25.6%avg 141 km/h
Sinker16.0%avg 154 km/h
Curveball13.0%avg 138 km/h
Four-Seam11.0%avg 155 km/h
Slider2.3%avg 148 km/h
ADVANCED
Advanced metrics · 2026 seasonBABIP
.292
K/9
9.61
BB/9
4.87
HR/9
0.13
Quality starts
0
Whiff%
26.0%
GAME LOG
Last 10 games · includes team result| Date | Opp | Innings | Hits | ER | Walks | Strikeouts | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.27 | vs ATL | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | W |
| 09.23 | @ CHC | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 09.22 | @ CHC | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | W |
| 09.19 | @ SD | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | L |
| 09.15 | @ AZ | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | W |
| 09.14 | @ AZ | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | L |
| 09.12 | vs LAD | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
| 09.09 | vs NYM | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | L |
| 09.05 | vs CHC | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | L |
| 09.02 | @ KC | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | W |
SPLITS
Situational splits (2026)Home
Opp AVG.222
IP36.0
K35
WHIP1.36
Away
Opp AVG.200
IP32.1
K38
WHIP1.27
vs LHP
Opp AVG.255
IP39.0
K37
WHIP1.49
vs RHP
Opp AVG.149
IP29.0
K36
WHIP1.10
RISP
Opp AVG.244
IP22.1
K25
WHIP1.66
YEAR BY YEAR
Year-by-year · Career trendsERALower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | ERA |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 5.48 |
| 2023 | 7.01 |
| 2024 | 3.19 |
| 2025 | 3.28 |
| 2026 | 3.56 |
WHIPLower is better
▲ Trending down year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | WHIP |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 1.69 |
| 2023 | 1.68 |
| 2024 | 1.40 |
| 2025 | 1.28 |
| 2026 | 1.32 |
Strikeouts
▲ Trending up year over yearShow yearly figures
| Year | Strikeouts |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 21 |
| 2023 | 25 |
| 2024 | 63 |
| 2025 | 59 |
| 2026 | 73 |
| Year | Team | Games | ERA | Wins | Losses | Saves | Innings | Strikeouts | Walks | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TB | 22 | 5.48 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 21.1 | 21 | 10 | 1.69 |
| 2023 | TB | 17 | 7.01 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25.2 | 25 | 12 | 1.68 |
| 2024 | MIA | 53 | 3.19 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 53.2 | 63 | 26 | 1.40 |
| 2025 | MIA | 65 | 3.28 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 60.1 | 59 | 24 | 1.28 |
| 2026 | MIA | 69 | 3.56 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 68.1 | 73 | 37 | 1.32 |
